Financials
Financial year 2025
SURMA from Oudergem, company number BE0501801982, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -16,167 after tax. For that financial year SURMA recorded a gross margin of € -8,008 and equity of € 64,911. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 52,787 to € -16,167. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 31, 2026.
€ 64,911
▼ 20% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -16,167
▼ still € 52,787 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 24,242
▼ 66% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 64,911.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 3,276
▼ 56% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 1,142
▼ 79% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 174
▼ 98% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 20,892
▲ 3% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | - | € 280,252 | € 404,874 | - | |
| Gross margin | € 14,497 | € 25,138 | € 80,839 | € -8,008 | ▼ € 88,848 |
| Profit after taxes | € 6,894 | € 18,607 | € 52,787 | € -16,167 | ▼ € 68,954 |
| Equity | € 15,885 | € 34,492 | € 81,079 | € 64,911 | ▼ 20% |
| Total debts | € 38,263 | € 58,390 | € 72,750 | € 27,072 | ▼ 63% |
| Cash | € 21,261 | € 44,933 | € 72,133 | € 24,242 | ▼ 66% |
| Retained profit | € 9,685 | € 28,292 | € 81,079 | € 64,911 | ▼ 20% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 5,544 | € 1,142 | ▼ 79% |
| Balance sheet total | € 54,148 | € 92,882 | € 153,829 | € 91,983 | ▼ 40% |
Key figures of SURMA, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to SURMA?
What happened at SURMA in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 16,167 (▼ € 68,954 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Wezembeek-Oppem. KBO
In short
From € 6,894 profit in 2022 to € 16,167 loss in 2025.
Paid € 25,125 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 52,787 profit.
Management
Behind SURMA is PRZEMYSLAW SURMACEWICZ.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
PRZEMYSLAW SURMACEWICZ
Administrator-manager
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Waverse steenweg 1473
1160 Oudergem
Diepstraat 3
1970 Wezembeek-Oppem
Active since 6 December 2012
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Agnieszka SURMACEWICZ(oprichter) 50%
- Przemyslaw SURMACEWICZ(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0501.801.982
- VAT number
- BE 0501.801.982
- Registered office
- Waverse steenweg 1473, 1160 Oudergem
- Names & denominations
- SURMA
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 6 December 2012
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 2 Feb 2026
- Activities · NACE
Schrijnwerk
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Stukadoorswerk
Glaszetten