Financials
Financial year 2025
TANDARTS J. DE CALUWE from Rotselaar, company number BE0477307207, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 93,361 after tax. For that financial year TANDARTS J. DE CALUWE recorded a gross margin of € 205,185 and equity of € 398,088. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 143,979 to € 93,361. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 29, 2025.
€ 398,088
▲ 31% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 93,361
▼ 35% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 341,113
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 385,688.
People and assets in 2025
€ 81,705
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 12,740
▲ 40% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 143,184 | € 179,482 | € 260,513 | € 205,185 | ▼ 21% |
| Profit after taxes | € 21,708 | € 97,662 | € 143,979 | € 93,361 | ▼ 35% |
| Equity | € 75,805 | € 173,468 | € 304,727 | € 398,088 | ▲ 31% |
| Total debts | € 518,200 | € 499,476 | € 461,670 | € 398,284 | ▼ 14% |
| Cash | € 206,446 | € 292,948 | € 342,795 | € 341,113 | |
| Land & buildings | € 344,511 | € 334,065 | € 311,098 | € 288,131 | ▼ 7% |
| Retained profit | € 63,405 | € 161,068 | € 292,327 | € 385,688 | ▲ 32% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 12,720 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Bank debt | € 38,918 | € 7,913 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 594,005 | € 672,943 | € 766,396 | € 796,372 | ▲ 4% |
Key figures of TANDARTS J. DE CALUWE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2026 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 October 2026.
What happened to TANDARTS J. DE CALUWE?
What happened at TANDARTS J. DE CALUWE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 93,361 (▼ 35% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Rotselaar. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
- Johan De Caluwe became a director. NBB
In short
From € 21,708 profit in 2022 to € 93,361 profit in 2025.
Paid € 188,086 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 143,979 profit.
Paid out € 12,720 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind TANDARTS J. DE CALUWE is Johan De Caluwe.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Johan De Caluwe
Director
since 2002
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Dorpsplein 10
3110 Rotselaar
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0477.307.207
- VAT number
- BE 0477.307.207
- Registered office
- Dorpsplein 10, 3110 Rotselaar
- Names & denominations
- TANDARTS J. DE CALUWE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 9 April 2002
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Nov 2023
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van tandartspraktijken