Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2026
TANDARTSPRAKTIJK ROOBAERT MARC from Merelbeke-Melle, company number BE0476566443, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 162,396 after tax. For that financial year TANDARTSPRAKTIJK ROOBAERT MARC recorded a gross margin of € 184,999 and equity of € 927,249. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 34,769 to € 162,396. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 5, 2026.
€ 927,249
▲ 14% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 162,396
▲ € 127,627 vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 215,266
▲ € 211,617 vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 30,000 paid out
18 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
Debts at end 2026
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 220
▼ 76% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 39,046
▲ € 31,836 vs 2025
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 170,323 | € 37,104 | € 49,972 | € 184,999 | ▲ 270% |
| Profit after taxes | € 107,981 | € 18,081 | € 34,769 | € 162,396 | ▲ € 127,627 |
| Equity | € 763,059 | € 779,540 | € 814,310 | € 927,249 | ▲ 14% |
| Total debts | € 26,020 | € 4,316 | € 8,136 | € 41,578 | ▲ € 33,442 |
| Cash | € 232,377 | € 238,038 | € 3,649 | € 215,266 | ▲ € 211,617 |
| Retained profit | € 744,459 | € 760,940 | € 795,710 | € 908,649 | ▲ 14% |
| Dividend | € 1,600 | € 1,600 | € 0 | € 30,000 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 789,079 | € 783,856 | € 822,445 | € 968,827 | ▲ 18% |
Key figures of TANDARTSPRAKTIJK ROOBAERT MARC, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to TANDARTSPRAKTIJK ROOBAERT MARC?
What happened at TANDARTSPRAKTIJK ROOBAERT MARC in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 162,396 (▲ € 127,627 vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Merelbeke-Melle. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 107,981 profit in 2023 to € 162,396 profit in 2026.
Paid € 114,481 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2026, with € 162,396 profit.
Paid out € 33,200 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind TANDARTSPRAKTIJK ROOBAERT MARC is Marc Roobaert.
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
Marc Roobaert
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Gaversesteenweg 911
9820 Merelbeke-Melle
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0476.566.443
- VAT number
- BE 0476.566.443
- Registered office
- Gaversesteenweg 911, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
- Names & denominations
- TANDARTSPRAKTIJK ROOBAERT MARC
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 2 January 2002
- Peppol
- Not registered