Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Two loss years in a row NBB
Negative result in 2023 and 2024.
Financials
Financial year 2024
PHARMACIE CHAUSSEE DE GAND from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0475089865, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € -45,938 after tax. For that financial year PHARMACIE CHAUSSEE DE GAND recorded a gross margin of € 3,240 and equity of € 97,902. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € -47,004 to € -45,938. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 27, 2025.
€ 97,902
▼ 32% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -45,938
▲ 2 % less loss than in 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 58,865
▲ 60% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 79,302.
People and assets in 2024
€ 2,108
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 10,140
▼ 40% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
€ 68,710
▲ 60% vs 2023
€ 32,857 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 81,415
▼ 28% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 21,207
▲ 42% vs 2023
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 72,474 | € 53,622 | € -6,040 | € 3,240 | ▲ € 9,280 |
| Profit after taxes | € 28,184 | € 6,869 | € -47,004 | € -45,938 | ▲ € 1,066 |
| Equity | € 183,975 | € 190,844 | € 143,840 | € 97,902 | ▼ 32% |
| Total debts | € 198,258 | € 167,093 | € 188,984 | € 218,115 | ▲ 15% |
| Cash | € 43,249 | € 54,756 | € 36,757 | € 58,865 | ▲ 60% |
| Land & buildings | € 219,548 | € 199,944 | € 184,618 | € 161,145 | ▼ 13% |
| Retained profit | € 165,375 | € 172,244 | € 125,240 | € 79,302 | ▼ 37% |
| Bank debt | € 14,776 | € 29,367 | € 43,019 | € 68,710 | ▲ 60% |
| Balance sheet total | € 382,233 | € 357,938 | € 332,824 | € 316,017 | ▼ 5% |
Key figures of PHARMACIE CHAUSSEE DE GAND, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to PHARMACIE CHAUSSEE DE GAND?
What happened at PHARMACIE CHAUSSEE DE GAND in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: loss of € 45,938. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 28,184 profit in 2021 to € 45,938 loss in 2024.
Paid € 13,691 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2021, with € 28,184 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Gentsesteenweg 120
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0475.089.865
- VAT number
- BE 0475.089.865
- Registered office
- Gentsesteenweg 120, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- PHARMACIE CHAUSSEE DE GAND
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 27 June 2001
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 15 Jul 2025
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in farmaceutische producten
Apothekers
Detailhandel in cosmetica en toiletartikelen
Detailhandel in medische en orthopedische artikelen, muv corrigerende brillen, lenzen en zonnebrillen
Detailhandel in medische en orthopedische artikelen
Detailhandel in medische en orthopedische artikelen in gespecialiseerde winkels