Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Two loss years in a row NBB
Negative result in 2024 and 2025.
Financials
Financial year 2025
JEAN-LOUIS DE BACKER from Soignies, company number BE0474753731, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -5,440 after tax. For that financial year JEAN-LOUIS DE BACKER recorded a gross margin of € 55,801 and equity of € 315,667. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -16,329 to € -5,440. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on March 26, 2026.
€ 315,667
▼ 2% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -5,440
▲ 67 % less loss than in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 40,043
▲ 107% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 297,067.
People and assets in 2025
€ 13,070
▼ 41% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 43,021
▼ 23% vs 2024
€ 16,259 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 14,035
▼ 51% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 2,647
▼ 82% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 52,085 | € 71,826 | € 19,139 | € 55,801 | ▲ 192% |
| Profit after taxes | € 8,952 | € 22,363 | € -16,329 | € -5,440 | ▲ € 10,889 |
| Equity | € 315,072 | € 337,435 | € 321,107 | € 315,667 | ▼ 2% |
| Total debts | € 65,622 | € 43,783 | € 99,604 | € 59,703 | ▼ 40% |
| Cash | € 34,512 | € 44,009 | € 19,377 | € 40,043 | ▲ 107% |
| Land & buildings | € 245,199 | € 228,936 | € 299,993 | € 264,739 | ▼ 12% |
| Retained profit | € 296,472 | € 318,835 | € 302,507 | € 297,067 | ▼ 2% |
| Bank debt | € 38,488 | € 22,067 | € 56,194 | € 43,021 | ▼ 23% |
| Balance sheet total | € 380,694 | € 381,218 | € 420,710 | € 375,370 | ▼ 11% |
Key figures of JEAN-LOUIS DE BACKER, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 April 2027.
What happened to JEAN-LOUIS DE BACKER?
What happened at JEAN-LOUIS DE BACKER in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 5,440. Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Evere. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 8,952 profit in 2022 to € 5,440 loss in 2025.
Paid € 21,844 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 22,363 profit.
Management
Behind JEAN-LOUIS DE BACKER is JEAN-LOUIS DE BACKER.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
JEAN-LOUIS DE BACKER
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Chemin du Croiseau 16C
7060 Soignies
Oud-Strijderslaan 85 box 31
1140 Evere
Active since 8 May 2001
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0474.753.731
- VAT number
- BE 0474.753.731
- Registered office
- Chemin du Croiseau 16C, 7060 Soignies
- Names & denominations
- JEAN-LOUIS DE BACKER
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 8 May 2001
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 16 Feb 2026
- Contact
- [email protected] 0477/49.84.81
- Activities · NACE
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde werkzaamheden in de bouw
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Activiteiten van reclamebureaus