Financials
Financial year 2025
SASA & CIE from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0473741169, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 4,192 after tax. For that financial year SASA & CIE recorded a gross margin of € 7,885 and equity of € 27,724. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 12,320 to € 4,192. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2026.
€ 27,724
▲ 18% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 4,192
▼ 66% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 27,550
▲ 96% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 9,132.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 646
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,397
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € -11,726 | € -12,073 | € 14,067 | € 7,885 | ▼ 44% |
| Profit after taxes | € -14,189 | € -14,816 | € 12,320 | € 4,192 | ▼ 66% |
| Equity | € 19,729 | € 11,211 | € 23,532 | € 27,724 | ▲ 18% |
| Total debts | € 205 | € 0 | € 0 | € 2,043 | |
| Cash | € 5,510 | € 312 | € 14,053 | € 27,550 | ▲ 96% |
| Retained profit | € 1,137 | € -7,381 | € 4,940 | € 9,132 | ▲ 85% |
| Balance sheet total | € 19,935 | € 11,211 | € 23,532 | € 29,767 | ▲ 26% |
Key figures of SASA & CIE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to SASA & CIE?
What happened at SASA & CIE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 4,192 (▼ 66% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 14,189 loss in 2022 to € 4,192 profit in 2025.
Paid € 1,397 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 12,320 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Hertogin van Brabantplaats 23
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0473.741.169
- VAT number
- BE 0473.741.169
- Registered office
- Hertogin van Brabantplaats 23, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- SASA & CIE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 8 January 2001
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 30 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Cafés en bars
Cafés