Active · per the CBE, 23 September 2026

LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR

BE0471463154

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR is an accounting firm in Ranst. Private Limited, started on 20 March 2000, 1 establishment.

Muizenheuvelstraat 52, 2520 Ranst

Behind the company: Patrick Lecleir.

Active for

26 year, 6 months

Financials

Financial year 2026

LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR from Ranst, company number BE0471463154, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € -2,125 after tax. For that financial year LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR recorded a gross margin of € 40,537 and equity of € 326,686. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 17,706 to € -2,125. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 14, 2026.

What it is worth Healthy

€ 326,686

▼ 1% vs 2025

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Loss Caution

€ -2,125

▼ still € 17,706 profit in 2025

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 17,938

▼ 66% vs 2025

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Caution

Loss, nothing to pay out

Reserves fell to € 308,086.

People and assets in 2026

Wage cost

€ 11,637

▲ € 9,637 vs 2025

Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.

Debts at end 2026

Bank debt ≈ 3 years to go

€ 75,752

▼ 23% vs 2025

€ 24,068 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 4,462

▲ 44% vs 2025

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes and wages

€ 8,410

▼ 31% vs 2025

Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2023202420252026Change 2025 → 2026
Gross margin € 68,712 € 53,164 € 58,956 € 40,537 ▼ 31%
Profit after taxes € 25,647 € 9,270 € 17,706 € -2,125 ▼ € 19,831
Equity € 301,835 € 311,105 € 328,811 € 326,686 ▼ 1%
Total debts € 129,194 € 126,456 € 113,387 € 90,624 ▼ 20%
Cash € 60,040 € 50,983 € 53,369 € 17,938 ▼ 66%
Land & buildings € 330,613 € 334,026 € 312,671 € 296,143 ▼ 5%
Retained profit € 283,235 € 292,505 € 310,211 € 308,086 ▼ 1%
Bank debt € 115,145 € 119,929 € 98,188 € 75,752 ▼ 23%
Balance sheet total € 431,029 € 437,561 € 442,199 € 417,310 ▼ 6%

Key figures of LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.

What happened to LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR?

What happened at LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2026: loss of € 2,125 (▼ € 19,831 vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Ranst. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 25,647 profit in 2023 to € 2,125 loss in 2026.

Paid € 31,618 in corporate taxes since 2023.

Best year ever: 2023, with € 25,647 profit.

Management

Patrick Lecleir
LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR

Behind LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR is Patrick Lecleir.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2026 annual accounts

Patrick Lecleir

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Muizenheuvelstraat 52

2520 Ranst

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0471.463.154
VAT number
BE 0471.463.154
Registered office
Muizenheuvelstraat 52, 2520 Ranst
Names & denominations
LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
20 March 2000
Peppol
Active · Active since 27 Mar 2026
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van (gecertificeerde) (fiscaal) accountants

Boekhouders

Boekhouders en boekhouders-fiscalisten

Frequently asked questions

What does LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR do?
LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR is an accounting firm in Ranst. Private Limited, started on 20 March 2000, 1 establishment.
What is the address of LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR?
The registered office of LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR is located at Muizenheuvelstraat 52, 2520 Ranst.
Is LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (23 September 2026) LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 20 March 2000.
Is LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR registered on Peppol?
Yes, LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0471463154.
What is the enterprise number of LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR?
The enterprise number of LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR is BE0471463154.
When was LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR founded?
LECLEIR & PARTNERS BOEKHOUDKANTOOR was founded on 20 March 2000.