Financials
Financial year 2025
Paul Remeysen from Ravels, company number BE0469996672, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 36,413 after tax. For that financial year Paul Remeysen recorded a gross margin of € 94,036 and equity of € 258,163. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 15,636 to € 36,413. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on March 30, 2026.
€ 258,163
▲ 16% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 36,413
▲ 133% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 273,226
▲ 21% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 227,163.
People and assets in 2025
€ 144,890
▲ 14% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 142,204
▲ 15% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,428
▲ € 4,333 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 64,231 | € 54,103 | € 64,801 | € 94,036 | ▲ 45% |
| Profit after taxes | € 14,743 | € 14,995 | € 15,636 | € 36,413 | ▲ 133% |
| Equity | € 191,119 | € 206,114 | € 221,750 | € 258,163 | ▲ 16% |
| Total debts | € 342,023 | € 357,520 | € 254,986 | € 277,792 | ▲ 9% |
| Cash | € 261,629 | € 220,278 | € 226,651 | € 273,226 | ▲ 21% |
| Land & buildings | € 4,827 | € 3,418 | € 2,010 | € 25,740 | ▲ € 23,730 |
| Retained profit | € 160,119 | € 175,114 | € 190,750 | € 227,163 | ▲ 19% |
| Bank debt | € 20,253 | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 533,142 | € 563,634 | € 476,736 | € 535,955 | ▲ 12% |
Key figures of Paul Remeysen, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Paul Remeysen?
What happened at Paul Remeysen in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 36,413 (▲ 133% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Dave Remeysen became a director. NBB
- Gitte Remeysen became a director. NBB
- Paul Remeysen became a director. NBB
- Josephine Schuermans became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Ravels. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 14,743 profit in 2022 to € 36,413 profit in 2025.
Paid € 32,905 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 36,413 profit.
Management
Behind Paul Remeysen are Josephine Schuermans, Dave Remeysen, Gitte Remeysen and Paul Remeysen.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Josephine Schuermans
Director
since 2022
Dave Remeysen
Director
since 2022
Gitte Remeysen
Director
since 2022
Paul Remeysen
Director
since 2022
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Bredaseweg 31
2381 Ravels
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
one.com Mail
Hosting
ONECOM, DK
Website info
Features
Security
Network
Details
- Company number
- 0469.996.672
- VAT number
- BE 0469.996.672
- Registered office
- Bredaseweg 31, 2381 Ravels
- Names & denominations
- Paul Remeysen
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 19 January 2000
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 2 Apr 2025
- Contact
- verwarmingremeysen.be
- Activities · NACE
Installatie van verwarming, klimaatregeling, koeling en ventilatie aangedreven door elektriciteit
Installatie van verwarming, klimaatregeling en ventilatie