Financials
Financial year 2025
NOUR from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0465380759, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 17,707 after tax. For that financial year NOUR recorded a gross margin of € 20,007 and equity of € 72,143. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -12,887 to € 17,707. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 18, 2026.
€ 72,143
▲ 33% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 17,707
▲ still € 12,887 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 18,600
▲ 175% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 53,551.
People and assets in 2025
€ 1,500
▼ 89% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,339
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 35,043 | € 31,867 | € 7,795 | € 20,007 | ▲ 157% |
| Profit after taxes | € 12,134 | € 13,953 | € -12,887 | € 17,707 | ▲ € 30,594 |
| Equity | € 53,370 | € 67,323 | € 54,436 | € 72,143 | ▲ 33% |
| Total debts | € 22,872 | € 28,886 | € 4,610 | € 8,794 | ▲ 91% |
| Cash | € 7,103 | € 13,423 | € 6,753 | € 18,600 | ▲ 175% |
| Retained profit | € 34,778 | € 48,731 | € 35,844 | € 53,551 | ▲ 49% |
| Balance sheet total | € 76,242 | € 96,209 | € 59,046 | € 80,937 | ▲ 37% |
Key figures of NOUR, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to NOUR?
What happened at NOUR in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 17,707. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 12,134 profit in 2022 to € 17,707 profit in 2025.
Paid € 9,770 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 17,707 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Gentsesteenweg 101
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0465.380.759
- VAT number
- BE 0465.380.759
- Registered office
- Gentsesteenweg 101, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- NOUR
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 2 February 1999
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 21 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in lederwaren en reisartikelen
Detailhandel in boeken, kranten, tijdschriften en kantoorbehoeften
Overige detailhandel in voedingsmiddelen, neg
Detailhandel in kranten en andere tijdschriften
Detailhandel in spellen en speelgoed
Detailhandel in kledingaccessoires
Detailhandel in souvenirs en religieuze artikelen
Detailhandel in spellen en speelgoed in gespecialiseerde winkels
+3