Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2024.
Financials
Financial year 2025
VOLKAERTS LIEVE from Heist-op-den-Berg, company number BE0453141834, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 64,737 after tax. For that financial year VOLKAERTS LIEVE recorded a gross margin of € 120,245 and equity of € 503,795. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 69,719 to € 64,737. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 22, 2026.
€ 503,795
▲ 15% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 64,737
▼ 7% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 111,988
▲ 27% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 497,598.
People and assets in 2025
€ 35,554
▲ 103% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 17,234
▼ 40% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 2,131
▼ 88% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 17,089
▼ 31% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 146,186 | - | - | - | |
| Gross margin | € 83,402 | € 73,373 | € 131,645 | € 120,245 | ▼ 9% |
| Profit after taxes | € 25,531 | € 28,156 | € 69,719 | € 64,737 | ▼ 7% |
| Equity | € 341,183 | € 369,339 | € 439,058 | € 503,795 | ▲ 15% |
| Total debts | € 85,942 | € 53,126 | € 71,238 | € 36,453 | ▼ 49% |
| Cash | - | € 17,618 | € 87,981 | € 111,988 | ▲ 27% |
| Land & buildings | € 201,807 | € 189,327 | € 177,955 | € 170,875 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 334,986 | € 363,142 | € 432,861 | € 497,598 | ▲ 15% |
| Bank debt | € 57,647 | € 26,158 | € 28,705 | € 17,234 | ▼ 40% |
| Balance sheet total | € 427,125 | € 422,465 | € 510,296 | € 540,248 | ▲ 6% |
Key figures of VOLKAERTS LIEVE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to VOLKAERTS LIEVE?
What happened at VOLKAERTS LIEVE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 64,737 (▼ 7% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Godelieve Malvina M Volkaerts became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Heist-op-den-Berg. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 25,531 profit in 2022 to € 64,737 profit in 2025.
Paid € 83,290 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 69,719 profit.
Management
Behind VOLKAERTS LIEVE is Godelieve Malvina M Volkaerts.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Godelieve Malvina M Volkaerts
Director
since 2020
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Gommerijnstraat 12
2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0453.141.834
- VAT number
- BE 0453.141.834
- Registered office
- Gommerijnstraat 12, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
- Names & denominations
- VOLKAERTS LIEVE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 14 July 1994
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 13 Oct 2024
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van verpleegkundigen en verloskundigen
Verpleegkundige activiteiten
Detailhandel in medische en orthopedische artikelen, muv corrigerende brillen, lenzen en zonnebrillen
Detailhandel in medische en orthopedische artikelen in gespecialiseerde winkels