Financials
Financial year 2025
STA - TECHNIQUE from Charleroi, company number BE0451419984, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 1,298 after tax. For that financial year STA - TECHNIQUE recorded a gross margin of € 1.2 million and equity of € 515,984. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 1,180 to € 1,298. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 25, 2026.
€ 515,984
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 1,298
▲ 10% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 115,007
▲ 109% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 396,464.
People and assets in 2025
€ 1.1 million
▲ 4% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 2,012
▼ 90% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 430,494
▲ 13% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 1 million
▲ 57% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 393,972
▲ € 306,058 vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | - | € 3,835,489 | € 2,712,876 | - | |
| Gross margin | € 1,097,555 | € 1,184,295 | € 1,184,576 | € 1,185,144 | |
| Profit after taxes | € 4,967 | € 2,148 | € 1,180 | € 1,298 | ▲ 10% |
| Equity | € 579,531 | € 513,506 | € 514,686 | € 515,984 | |
| Total debts | € 1,687,687 | € 1,731,743 | € 1,519,744 | € 2,250,329 | ▲ 48% |
| Cash | € 795,940 | € 274,334 | € 55,002 | € 115,007 | ▲ 109% |
| Land & buildings | - | € 91,255 | € 88,092 | € 81,290 | ▼ 8% |
| Retained profit | € 460,011 | € 393,986 | € 395,166 | € 396,464 | |
| Bank debt | € 472,627 | € 433,945 | € 382,278 | € 430,494 | ▲ 13% |
| Balance sheet total | € 2,340,507 | € 2,245,249 | € 2,034,430 | € 2,766,313 | ▲ 36% |
Key figures of STA - TECHNIQUE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to STA - TECHNIQUE?
What happened at STA - TECHNIQUE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 1,298 (▲ 10% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Florennes. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 4,967 profit in 2022 to € 1,298 profit in 2025.
Paid € 20,196 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 4,967 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue de Monceau Fontaine 44
6031 Charleroi
Place Verte 21 box A
5620 Florennes
Active since 27 December 1993
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0451.419.984
- VAT number
- BE 0451.419.984
- Registered office
- Rue de Monceau Fontaine 44, 6031 Charleroi
- Names & denominations
- STA - TECHNIQUE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 21 December 1993
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 17 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde werkzaamheden in de bouw
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden
Algemene elektrotechnische installatiewerken
Sanitaire werkzaamheden
Overig loodgieterswerk
Elektrische installatie