Active · per the CBE, 24 September 2026

IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE

BE0450847486

Rechtspersoon Public limited company 1 establishment

IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE is registered with the CBE as active in: Ontwikkeling van niet-residentiële bouwprojecten. Public Limited, started on 30 August 1993, 1 establishment.

Chaussée de Louvain 479, 1380 Lasne

Active for

33 year

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Busy address KBO

    43 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.

Financials

Financial year 2025

IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE from Lasne, company number BE0450847486, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 184,969 after tax. For that financial year IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE recorded a gross margin of € 499,316 and equity of € 1 million. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 160,397 to € 184,969. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 30, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 1 million

▲ 22% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 184,969

▲ 15% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 138,561

▼ 59% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 516,405.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents

1

Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.

Wage cost

€ 48,440

▲ 3% vs 2024

€ 48,400 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 19 years to go

€ 2.1 million

▼ 5% vs 2024

€ 111,439 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 19 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 3,810

▼ 77% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes and wages

€ 5,751

▲ 58% vs 2024

Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 280,422 € 452,148 € 486,827 € 499,316 ▲ 3%
Profit after taxes € -188,165 € 198,829 € 160,397 € 184,969 ▲ 15%
Equity € 487,732 € 686,561 € 846,958 € 1,031,926 ▲ 22%
Total debts € 2,585,507 € 2,512,715 € 2,432,462 € 2,302,157 ▼ 5%
Cash € 356,866 € 254,822 € 340,121 € 138,561 ▼ 59%
Land & buildings € 2,480,656 € 2,625,079 € 2,575,823 € 2,496,828 ▼ 3%
Retained profit € -27,788 € 171,040 € 331,437 € 516,405 ▲ 56%
Bank debt € 2,452,884 € 2,353,921 € 2,250,963 € 2,143,849 ▼ 5%
Balance sheet total € 3,073,239 € 3,199,276 € 3,279,420 € 3,334,083 ▲ 2%
Employees (FTE) 1 1 1 1

Key figures of IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE?

What happened at IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • IMOCOBEL SA stepped down as director. NBB
  • YVES DE CLERCQ SA stepped down as director. NBB
  • GESTI-INVEST SRL stepped down as director. NBB
  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 184,969 (▲ 15% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • IMOCOBEL SA became a director. NBB
  • YVES DE CLERCQ SA became a director. NBB
  • GESTI-INVEST SRL became a director. NBB
  • New establishment in Waterloo. KBO

In short

From € 188,165 loss in 2022 to € 184,969 profit in 2025.

Paid € 119,799 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2023, with € 198,829 profit.

On average € 499,300 of value added per employee in 2025.

Management

The stake of PROPINVEST, IMOCOBEL comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.

IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE

The shares are held by PROPINVEST (100%) and IMOCOBEL.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

IMOCOBEL SA

Director · represented by Jean-François van Hecke

Also active at: PROPETAN, PROPETOR, IHVentures, PARKIMO, PROPINVEST, Medi-Immobilier, PROPEO, PROPINTRA

since 2022 · until 2028

YVES DE CLERCQ SA

Director · represented by Yves DE CLERCQ

Also active at: INTERPARKING, CYJELO, IMOCOBEL, LEX 84, DOLCE LA HULPE, Medi-Market Group, La Hulpe Real Estate, AYDC +5 more

since 2022 · until 2028

GESTI-INVEST SRL

Director · represented by Diego SMETS

Also active at: PROPETAN, PROPETOR, PROPINVEST, PROPEO, PROPINTRA

since 2022 · until 2028

Shareholders

Participations

No participations in other companies reported.

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Chaussée de Louvain 479

1380 Lasne

2.063.713.206

Drève de l'Infante 27f1

1410 Waterloo

Active since 29 September 1993

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0450.847.486
VAT number
BE 0450.847.486
Registered office
Chaussée de Louvain 479, 1380 Lasne
Names & denominations
IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE · I.D.I.
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Public limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
30 August 1993
Peppol
Active · Active since 23 Apr 2025
Activities · NACE

Ontwikkeling van niet-residentiële bouwprojecten

Projectontwikkeling voor infrastructuurwerken

Frequently asked questions

What does IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE do?
IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE is registered with the CBE as active in: Ontwikkeling van niet-residentiële bouwprojecten. Public Limited, started on 30 August 1993, 1 establishment.
What is the address of IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE?
The registered office of IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE is located at Chaussée de Louvain 479, 1380 Lasne.
Is IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (24 September 2026) IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 30 August 1993.
Is IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE registered on Peppol?
Yes, IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0450847486.
What is the enterprise number of IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE?
The enterprise number of IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE is BE0450847486.
When was IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE founded?
IMMOBILIERE DE L'INFANTE was founded on 30 August 1993.