Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Legal situation KBO
Gerechtelijke ontbinding of nietigheid according to the CBE.
Financials
Financial year 2023
BIOTECHNIQUE - BATIMENT - INDUSTRIE from Anderlecht, company number BE0449491862, closed financial year 2023 with a result of € -24,790 after tax. For that financial year BIOTECHNIQUE - BATIMENT - INDUSTRIE recorded a gross margin of € 470,455 and equity of € 158,689. Compared with financial year 2022, the result moved from € 11,031 to € -24,790. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 31, 2024.
€ 158,689
▼ 14% vs 2022
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -24,790
▼ still € 11,031 profit in 2022
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 25,573
▲ 89% vs 2022
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 96,689.
People and assets in 2023
9.3
▲ 0.4 vs 2022
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 423,877
▲ 10% vs 2022
€ 45,600 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 64,493
▲ 183% vs 2022
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2023
€ 185,691
▲ 51% vs 2022
€ 50,079 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 202,538
▲ 85% vs 2022
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 104,789
▲ 3% vs 2022
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | Change 2022 → 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 432,936 | € 470,455 | ▲ 9% |
| Profit after taxes | € 11,031 | € -24,790 | ▼ € 35,821 |
| Equity | € 183,479 | € 158,689 | ▼ 14% |
| Total debts | € 369,614 | € 503,202 | ▲ 36% |
| Cash | € 13,502 | € 25,573 | ▲ 89% |
| Retained profit | € 121,479 | € 96,689 | ▼ 20% |
| Bank debt | € 123,374 | € 185,691 | ▲ 51% |
| Balance sheet total | € 553,093 | € 661,891 | ▲ 20% |
| Employees (FTE) | 8.9 | 9.3 | ▲ 0.4 |
Key figures of BIOTECHNIQUE - BATIMENT - INDUSTRIE, fiscal years 2022 to 2023, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2024 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 30 January 2025.
What happened to BIOTECHNIQUE - BATIMENT - INDUSTRIE?
What happened at BIOTECHNIQUE - BATIMENT - INDUSTRIE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
BIOTECHNIQUE - BATIMENT - INDUSTRIE is active according to the CBE. Legal situation: Gerechtelijke ontbinding of nietigheid.
- New annual accounts for financial year 2023: loss of € 24,790 (▼ € 35,821 vs 2022). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- BATIMENT REVETEMENT PEINTURE SRL stepped down as director. NBB
- BATIMENT REVETEMENT PEINTURE SRL became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Fontaine-l'Evêque. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 11,031 profit in 2022 to € 24,790 loss in 2023.
Paid € 695 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 11,031 profit.
On average € 50,600 of value added per employee in 2023.
Management
The stake of BATIMENT - REVETEMENT - PEINTURE comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.
BIOTECHNIQUE - BATIMENT - INDUSTRIEThe shares are held by BATIMENT - REVETEMENT - PEINTURE (99.9%).
Directors
According to the 2023 annual accounts
BATIMENT REVETEMENT PEINTURE SRL
Managing director · represented by LUC LADAM
since 2018 · until 2021
Shareholders
Participations
No participations in other companies reported.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Jean Morjaustraat 1
1070 Anderlecht
Avenue des Déportés(F-E) 106
6140 Fontaine-l'Evêque
Active since 25 March 1993
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0449.491.862
- VAT number
- BE 0449.491.862
- Registered office
- Jean Morjaustraat 1, 1070 Anderlecht
- Names & denominations
- BIOTECHNIQUE - BATIMENT - INDUSTRIE · B.B.I.
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Legal situation
- Gerechtelijke ontbinding of nietigheid
- Start date
- 24 February 1993
- Peppol
- Not registered
- Activities · NACE
Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging
Gevelreiniging