Financials
Financial year 2025
A. ANTOINE from Merbes-le-Château, company number BE0449402978, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 12,747 after tax. For that financial year A. ANTOINE recorded a gross margin of € 49,334 and equity of € 41,107. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 7,544 to € 12,747. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 30, 2026.
€ 41,107
▼ 40% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 12,747
▲ 69% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 13,433
▲ 225% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 40,347 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 21,152
▼ 4% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 1,185
▲ 8% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 992
▼ 54% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 14,711
▲ 36% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,667
▼ 60% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 68,580 | € 61,578 | € 39,342 | € 49,334 | ▲ 25% |
| Profit after taxes | € 14,704 | € 17,266 | € 7,544 | € 12,747 | ▲ 69% |
| Equity | € 53,897 | € 66,163 | € 68,708 | € 41,107 | ▼ 40% |
| Total debts | € 33,502 | € 30,231 | € 28,478 | € 55,717 | ▲ 96% |
| Cash | € 7,248 | € 8,110 | € 4,131 | € 13,433 | ▲ 225% |
| Retained profit | € 35,347 | € 47,613 | € 50,158 | € 22,557 | ▼ 55% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 5,000 | € 5,000 | € 40,347 | ▲ € 35,347 |
| Bank debt | € 928 | € 937 | € 2,158 | € 992 | ▼ 54% |
| Balance sheet total | € 87,400 | € 96,394 | € 97,185 | € 96,825 |
Key figures of A. ANTOINE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to A. ANTOINE?
What happened at A. ANTOINE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 12,747 (▲ 69% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 14,704 profit in 2022 to € 12,747 profit in 2025.
Paid € 19,047 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 17,266 profit.
Paid out € 50,347 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind A. ANTOINE is Mickaël WALLEMACQ.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Mickaël WALLEMACQ
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Saint Martin(MLC) 42
6567 Merbes-le-Château
Chaussée Romaine 30
7160 Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont
Active since 20 March 2001
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0449.402.978
- VAT number
- BE 0449.402.978
- Registered office
- Rue Saint Martin(MLC) 42, 6567 Merbes-le-Château
- Names & denominations
- A. ANTOINE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 9 February 1993
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 29 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Installatie van verwarming, klimaatregeling en ventilatie
Installatie van verwarming, klimaatregeling, koeling en ventilatie aangedreven door elektriciteit
Vervaardiging van overige producten van metaal, neg
Vervaardiging van overige artikelen van metaal, n.e.g.
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde werkzaamheden in de bouw
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden