Financials
Financial year 2025
FIT IN from Vaux-sur-Sûre, company number BE0448281837, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 164,291 after tax. For that financial year FIT IN recorded a gross margin of € 216,688 and equity of € 233,108. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -3,664 to € 164,291. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 8, 2026.
€ 233,108
▲ 239% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 164,291
▲ still € 3,664 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 306,029
▲ € 303,649 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 146,346.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 15,604
▲ € 14,633 vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 30,401
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 45,698
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 12,121 | € 10,862 | € 10,142 | € 216,688 | ▲ € 206,546 |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,427 | € 777 | € -3,664 | € 164,291 | ▲ € 167,955 |
| Equity | € 71,705 | € 72,481 | € 68,817 | € 233,108 | ▲ 239% |
| Total debts | € 23,964 | € 21,945 | € 21,632 | € 96,930 | ▲ € 75,299 |
| Cash | € 6,730 | € 11,400 | € 2,380 | € 306,029 | ▲ € 303,649 |
| Land & buildings | € 42,638 | € 39,926 | € 37,546 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Retained profit | € -15,058 | € -14,281 | € -17,945 | € 146,346 | ▲ € 164,291 |
| Balance sheet total | € 95,668 | € 94,426 | € 90,449 | € 330,039 | ▲ 265% |
Key figures of FIT IN, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to FIT IN?
What happened at FIT IN in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 164,291. Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Vaux-sur-Sûre. KBO
- Jean-Pierre Ruelle became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Vaux-sur-Sûre. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 2,427 profit in 2022 to € 164,291 profit in 2025.
Paid € 45,774 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 164,291 profit.
Management
Behind FIT IN is Jean-Pierre Ruelle.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Jean-Pierre Ruelle
Director
since 2025
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Sainte-Larme 78
6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre
Rue Saint-Martin 63
6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre
Active since 26 March 2026
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0448.281.837
- VAT number
- BE 0448.281.837
- Registered office
- Rue Sainte-Larme 78, 6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre
- Names & denominations
- FIT IN
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 23 September 1992
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 2 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van fotografen, met uitzondering van persfotografen
Activiteiten van reclamebureaus
Cafés en bars