Financials
Financial year 2025
TASEF from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0444081836, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 272,009 after tax. For that financial year TASEF recorded a gross margin of € 440,183 and equity of € 817,747. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 198,899 to € 272,009. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 26, 2026.
€ 817,747
▼ 22% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 272,009
▲ 37% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 234,030
▼ 50% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 500,000 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
€ 72,181
▲ 4% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 63,229
▼ 36% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 136,731
▼ 43% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 23,822
▲ 23% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 508,009 | € 519,397 | € 352,365 | € 440,183 | ▲ 25% |
| Profit after taxes | € 326,446 | € 314,366 | € 198,899 | € 272,009 | ▲ 37% |
| Equity | € 1,232,473 | € 1,246,840 | € 1,045,739 | € 817,747 | ▼ 22% |
| Total debts | € 174,714 | € 546,267 | € 683,374 | € 666,778 | ▼ 2% |
| Cash | € 723,970 | € 1,038,907 | € 470,579 | € 234,030 | ▼ 50% |
| Retained profit | € 1,212,022 | € 1,226,389 | € 1,025,288 | € 797,296 | ▼ 22% |
| Dividend | € 315,000 | € 300,000 | € 400,000 | € 500,000 | ▲ 25% |
| Bank debt | € 52,868 | € 38,890 | € 24,765 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,407,187 | € 1,793,107 | € 1,729,113 | € 1,484,525 | ▼ 14% |
| Employees (FTE) | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | - |
Key figures of TASEF, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to TASEF?
What happened at TASEF in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 272,009 (▲ 37% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Molo Invest BV became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 326,446 profit in 2022 to € 272,009 profit in 2025.
Paid € 381,529 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 326,446 profit.
On average € 352,400 of value added per employee in 2024.
Management
The stake of MOLO INVEST comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.
TASEFBehind TASEF is Molo Invest BV. The shares are held by MOLO INVEST (100%).
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2020
Shareholders
100%
Participations
No participations in other companies reported.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Hemelrijken 23
2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0444.081.836
- VAT number
- BE 0444.081.836
- Registered office
- Hemelrijken 23, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- TASEF
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 6 May 1991
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 27 Mar 2025
- Activities · NACE
Verspanend bewerken van metalen
Vervaardiging van gereedschap, muv vormkasten en gietvormen
Vervaardiging van gereedschap, m.u.v. vormkasten en gietvormen