Financials
Financial year 2025
VERSCHELDE & ZONEN from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0443683938, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 2,445 after tax. For that financial year VERSCHELDE & ZONEN recorded a gross margin of € 27,707 and equity of € 232,267. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 4,691 to € 2,445. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 28, 2025.
€ 232,267
▲ 1% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 2,445
▼ 48% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 126,878
▼ 10% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 225,856.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 5,370
▼ 16% vs 2024
No payroll staff. An amount this small is usually a social contribution or pension premium for the director, booked under staff costs.
€ 10,560
▼ 23% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 3,291
▼ 64% vs 2024
€ 2,816 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 1 years.
€ 15,706
▼ 38% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 7,023
▼ 7% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 36,370 | € 62,327 | € 37,836 | € 27,707 | ▼ 27% |
| Profit after taxes | € 8,224 | € 9,956 | € 4,691 | € 2,445 | ▼ 48% |
| Equity | € 241,588 | € 242,274 | € 229,822 | € 232,267 | ▲ 1% |
| Total debts | € 87,828 | € 69,297 | € 42,399 | € 26,243 | ▼ 38% |
| Cash | € 145,712 | € 143,424 | € 141,704 | € 126,878 | ▼ 10% |
| Retained profit | € 235,178 | € 235,863 | € 223,412 | € 225,856 | ▲ 1% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 9,271 | € 17,143 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Bank debt | € 35,993 | € 20,458 | € 9,116 | € 3,291 | ▼ 64% |
| Balance sheet total | € 329,416 | € 311,571 | € 272,222 | € 258,509 | ▼ 5% |
Key figures of VERSCHELDE & ZONEN, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2026 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 October 2026.
What happened to VERSCHELDE & ZONEN?
What happened at VERSCHELDE & ZONEN in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 2,445 (▼ 48% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- HANS VERSCHELDE became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 8,224 profit in 2022 to € 2,445 profit in 2025.
Paid € 17,806 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 9,956 profit.
Paid out € 26,413 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind VERSCHELDE & ZONEN is HANS VERSCHELDE.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
HANS VERSCHELDE
Director
since 2010
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Ninoofsesteenweg 1136
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0443.683.938
- VAT number
- BE 0443.683.938
- Registered office
- Ninoofsesteenweg 1136, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- VERSCHELDE & ZONEN
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 18 March 1991
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 17 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Groothandel in ijzerwaren
Overige groothandel
Detailhandel in ijzerwaren en gereedschappen
Niet-gespecialiseerde groothandel
Reparatie en onderhoud van consumentenartikelen, neg