Financials
Financial year 2025
ETABLISSEMENTS VERBOONEN from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0441768880, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 137,908 after tax. For that financial year ETABLISSEMENTS VERBOONEN recorded a gross margin of € 311,866 and equity of € 506,084. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 53,114 to € 137,908. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 25, 2026.
€ 506,084
▲ 32% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 137,908
▲ 160% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 302,366
▲ 12% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 25,000 paid out
18 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 41,205
▼ 4% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 79,629
▼ 15% vs 2024
€ 16,557 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 25,665
▼ 80% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 79,824
▲ 38% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 68,057 | € 29,451 | € 112,372 | € 311,866 | ▲ 178% |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,143 | € -3,800 | € 53,114 | € 137,908 | ▲ 160% |
| Equity | € 369,194 | € 333,395 | € 383,805 | € 506,084 | ▲ 32% |
| Total debts | € 314,792 | € 396,753 | € 357,513 | € 244,948 | ▼ 31% |
| Cash | € 252,352 | € 245,670 | € 269,701 | € 302,366 | ▲ 12% |
| Land & buildings | € 228,409 | € 232,605 | € 229,640 | € 218,676 | ▼ 5% |
| Retained profit | € 350,602 | € 314,803 | € 365,213 | € 487,492 | ▲ 33% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 32,000 | € 0 | € 25,000 | |
| Bank debt | € 131,193 | € 109,629 | € 93,829 | € 79,629 | ▼ 15% |
| Balance sheet total | € 724,394 | € 767,604 | € 769,562 | € 822,375 | ▲ 7% |
| Employees (FTE) | 0.4 | - | 0 | - |
Key figures of ETABLISSEMENTS VERBOONEN, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to ETABLISSEMENTS VERBOONEN?
What happened at ETABLISSEMENTS VERBOONEN in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 137,908 (▲ 160% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Dilbeek. KBO
- Alexis VERBOONEN became a director. NBB
- Sabrina VERBOONEN became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek. KBO
- New establishment in Dilbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 2,143 profit in 2022 to € 137,908 profit in 2025.
Paid € 136,478 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 137,908 profit.
Paid out € 57,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind ETABLISSEMENTS VERBOONEN are Alexis VERBOONEN and Sabrina VERBOONEN.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Alexis VERBOONEN
Director
since 2024
Sabrina VERBOONEN
Director
since 2024
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Amandelbomenlaan 19
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Robert Dansaertlaan 13
1702 Dilbeek
Active since 26 November 1990
Kloostermuur 36
1702 Dilbeek
Active since 1 January 2025
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0441.768.880
- VAT number
- BE 0441.768.880
- Registered office
- Amandelbomenlaan 19, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- ETABLISSEMENTS VERBOONEN
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 28 September 1990
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 10 Jan 2025
- Activities · NACE
Groothandel in machines voor de productie van voedings- en genotmiddelen
Groothandel in gereedschapswerktuigen