Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Two loss years in a row NBB
Negative result in 2024 and 2025.
Financials
Financial year 2025
CARA BATIMENTS from Brussel, company number BE0439099105, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -4,905 after tax. For that financial year CARA BATIMENTS recorded revenue of € 240,087 and equity of € 132,962. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -12,021 to € -4,905. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2026.
€ 132,962
▼ 4% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -4,905
▲ 59 % less loss than in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 10,299
▼ 30% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 114,370.
People and assets in 2025
€ 75,760
▲ 8% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 32,265
▲ 123% vs 2024
€ 9,354 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 2,218
▼ 85% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 970
▲ 2% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 348,703 | € 166,104 | € 231,155 | € 240,087 | ▲ 4% |
| Gross margin | € 105,443 | € 15,561 | € 13,584 | € 22,127 | ▲ 63% |
| Profit after taxes | € 78,292 | € -9,288 | € -12,021 | € -4,905 | ▲ € 7,116 |
| Equity | € 159,176 | € 149,888 | € 137,867 | € 132,962 | ▼ 4% |
| Total debts | € 13,857 | € 21,476 | € 29,963 | € 36,447 | ▲ 22% |
| Cash | € 10,231 | € 32,740 | € 14,634 | € 10,299 | ▼ 30% |
| Land & buildings | € 65,000 | - | - | - | |
| Retained profit | € 140,584 | € 131,296 | € 119,275 | € 114,370 | ▼ 4% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 18,196 | € 14,464 | € 32,265 | ▲ 123% |
| Balance sheet total | € 173,033 | € 171,364 | € 167,831 | € 169,408 | ▲ 1% |
Key figures of CARA BATIMENTS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to CARA BATIMENTS?
What happened at CARA BATIMENTS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 4,905. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Evere. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 78,292 profit in 2022 to € 4,905 loss in 2025.
Paid € 1,806 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 78,292 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Van Campenhoutstraat 29
1000 Brussel
Edward Stuckensstraat 93
1140 Evere
Active since 10 January 1990
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0439.099.105
- VAT number
- BE 0439.099.105
- Registered office
- Van Campenhoutstraat 29, 1000 Brussel
- Names & denominations
- CARA BATIMENTS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 27 November 1989
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 17 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Optrekken van andere residentiële gebouwen en van kantoorgebouwen
Bouwen van individuele huizen