Financials
Financial year 2025
LUGENS et Compagnie from Trois-Ponts, company number BE0425868503, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 31,639 after tax. For that financial year LUGENS et Compagnie recorded a gross margin of € 64,094 and equity of € 228,025. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 26,256 to € 31,639. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on May 19, 2026.
€ 228,025
▼ 7% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 31,639
▲ 21% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 204,975
▼ 4% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 48,800 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
€ 36,175
▼ 28% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 72,448
▼ 10% vs 2024
€ 8,415 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 9 years.
€ 1,705
▼ 22% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 5,905
▲ 1% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 155,475 | € 84,264 | € 58,569 | € 64,094 | ▲ 9% |
| Profit after taxes | € 76,234 | € 37,149 | € 26,256 | € 31,639 | ▲ 21% |
| Equity | € 224,781 | € 261,929 | € 245,186 | € 228,025 | ▼ 7% |
| Total debts | € 172,651 | € 147,401 | € 151,723 | € 147,196 | ▼ 3% |
| Cash | € 214,667 | € 75,379 | € 213,292 | € 204,975 | ▼ 4% |
| Land & buildings | € 80,525 | € 78,778 | € 77,032 | € 75,546 | ▼ 2% |
| Retained profit | € 203,881 | € 241,029 | € 224,286 | € 207,125 | ▼ 8% |
| Dividend | € 29,000 | € 0 | € 43,000 | € 48,800 | ▲ 13% |
| Bank debt | € 69,865 | € 88,613 | € 80,639 | € 72,448 | ▼ 10% |
| Balance sheet total | € 397,431 | € 409,330 | € 396,909 | € 375,220 | ▼ 5% |
Key figures of LUGENS et Compagnie, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to LUGENS et Compagnie?
What happened at LUGENS et Compagnie in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 31,639 (▲ 21% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Martine DUTROUX became a director. NBB
- Jérémy LUGENS became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Trois-Ponts. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 76,234 profit in 2022 to € 31,639 profit in 2025.
Paid € 64,844 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 76,234 profit.
Paid out € 120,800 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind LUGENS et Compagnie are Martine DUTROUX and Jérémy LUGENS.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Martine DUTROUX
Administrateur
since 2023
Jérémy LUGENS
Administrateur
since 2014
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue du Moulin 12
4983 Trois-Ponts
Rue du Moulin 10
4983 Trois-Ponts
Active since 9 August 1984
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0425.868.503
- VAT number
- BE 0425.868.503
- Registered office
- Rue du Moulin 12, 4983 Trois-Ponts
- Names & denominations
- LUGENS et Compagnie · LUGENS et Cie
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 14 March 1984
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 7 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Dakwerkzaamheden
Dakbedekking en bouw van dakconstructies
Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging
Industriële reiniging