Active · per the CBE, 22 September 2026

Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte

BE0424479027

Rechtspersoon Non-profit association

Voie de la Hayette 69, 4671 Blégny

Active for

43 year, 7 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte?

What happened at Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Voie de la Hayette 69

4671 Blégny

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0424.479.027
VAT number
BE 0424.479.027
Registered office
Voie de la Hayette 69, 4671 Blégny
Names & denominations
Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte · Saive-Union
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Non-profit association
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
10 February 1983
Peppol
Not registered

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte?
The registered office of Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte is located at Voie de la Hayette 69, 4671 Blégny.
Is Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (22 September 2026) Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 10 February 1983.
Is Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte registered on Peppol?
No, Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte?
The enterprise number of Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte is BE0424479027.
When was Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte founded?
Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte was founded on 10 February 1983.
Is Comité philanthropique de Saive-La Motte a reliable company?
Databakkes does not pass judgement; this is what the sources say: Active according to the CBE since 10 February 1983; no annual account filed yet.