Active · per the CBE, 25 September 2026

AERO CLUB HOEVENEN

BE0417641121

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

AERO CLUB HOEVENEN is a rental company in Stabroek. Private Limited, started on 15 September 1977, 1 establishment.

Hoge Weg 157, 2940 Stabroek

Behind the company: BEN SIMONS BV, Koen Van den Brande.

Active for

49 year

Financials

Financial year 2025

AERO CLUB HOEVENEN from Stabroek, company number BE0417641121, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 10,105 after tax. For that financial year AERO CLUB HOEVENEN recorded a gross margin of € 13,389 and equity of € 73,576. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 1,683 to € 10,105. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 31, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 73,576

▲ 16% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 10,105

▲ € 8,422 vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 6,278

▼ 58% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 48,786.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt

€ 19,740

Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.

Owed to suppliers

€ 35,293

▲ 13% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 646

▲ 29% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € -7,714 € -14,684 € 7,694 € 13,389 ▲ 74%
Profit after taxes € -11,080 € -28,053 € 1,683 € 10,105 ▲ € 8,422
Equity € 89,840 € 61,787 € 63,470 € 73,576 ▲ 16%
Total debts € 94,405 € 56,520 € 51,533 € 55,679 ▲ 8%
Cash € 61,588 € 3,278 € 14,832 € 6,278 ▼ 58%
Land & buildings € 87,500 € 87,500 € 87,500 € 87,500
Retained profit € 65,051 € 36,998 € 38,681 € 48,786 ▲ 26%
Bank debt € 19,740 € 19,740 € 19,740 € 19,740
Balance sheet total € 184,245 € 118,307 € 115,004 € 129,254 ▲ 12%

Key figures of AERO CLUB HOEVENEN, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to AERO CLUB HOEVENEN?

What happened at AERO CLUB HOEVENEN in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 10,105 (▲ € 8,422 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Stabroek. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 11,080 loss in 2022 to € 10,105 profit in 2025.

Best year ever: 2025, with € 10,105 profit.

Management

The stake of POLDERS VLIEGVELD HOEVENEN comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.

AERO CLUB HOEVENEN

Behind AERO CLUB HOEVENEN are BEN SIMONS BV and Koen Van den Brande. The shares are held by POLDERS VLIEGVELD HOEVENEN (0%).

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

BEN SIMONS BV

Director · represented by Simons Benjamin

Also active at: DOMEIN PAEPEHOF, POLDERS INVESTERINGSFONDS, INFRAPOLDERS, AGRIPOLDERS, LANDBOUWORGANISATIE NOORD, HOSTA, BOUWERIJ, BESSY +9 more

Koen Van den Brande

Director

Also active at: Voka - Kamer van koophandel Mechelen-Kempen, ENKO

Participations

No participations in other companies reported.

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Hoge Weg 157

2940 Stabroek

2.102.651.776

Smalle Weg 11

2940 Stabroek

Active since 20 October 1977

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0417.641.121
VAT number
BE 0417.641.121
Registered office
Hoge Weg 157, 2940 Stabroek
Names & denominations
AERO CLUB HOEVENEN
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
15 September 1977
Peppol
Active · Active since 10 Apr 2025
Activities · NACE

Verhuur en lease van andere huishoudelijke of persoonlijke artikelen, neg

Verhuur van overige roerende goederen voor persoonlijk of huishoudelijk gebruik, n.e.g.

Verhuur en lease van andere consumentenartikelen, n.e.g.

Frequently asked questions

What does AERO CLUB HOEVENEN do?
AERO CLUB HOEVENEN is a rental company in Stabroek. Private Limited, started on 15 September 1977, 1 establishment.
What is the address of AERO CLUB HOEVENEN?
The registered office of AERO CLUB HOEVENEN is located at Hoge Weg 157, 2940 Stabroek.
Is AERO CLUB HOEVENEN still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (25 September 2026) AERO CLUB HOEVENEN is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 15 September 1977.
Is AERO CLUB HOEVENEN registered on Peppol?
Yes, AERO CLUB HOEVENEN is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0417641121.
What is the enterprise number of AERO CLUB HOEVENEN?
The enterprise number of AERO CLUB HOEVENEN is BE0417641121.
When was AERO CLUB HOEVENEN founded?
AERO CLUB HOEVENEN was founded on 15 September 1977.