Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 36 % of short-term debt in 2024; threshold 65 %.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2024
Comité Scolaire des Ecoles maternelles et primaires libres catholiques de Fontaine-l'Eveque from Fontaine-l'Evêque, company number BE0416484940, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € -19,468 after tax. For that financial year Comité Scolaire des Ecoles maternelles et primaires libres catholiques de Fontaine-l'Eveque recorded revenue of € 78,459 and equity of € 2.1 million. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 12,052 to € -19,468. The company made a loss. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 11, 2025.
€ 2.1 million
▲ 13% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -19,468
▼ still € 12,052 profit in 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 274,866
▼ 49% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
People and assets in 2024
€ 180,929
▲ 8% vs 2023
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 55,953
▼ 11% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
€ 653,170
▲ 19% vs 2023
€ 37,544 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 17 years.
€ 713,999
▼ 26% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,902
▲ 13% vs 2023
Wages, holiday pay and social contributions still to pay. No outstanding taxes.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 77,510 | € 65,660 | - | € 78,459 | |
| Gross margin | € 350,188 | € 281,489 | € 294,482 | € 316,792 | ▲ 8% |
| Profit after taxes | € -158,907 | € 249,707 | € 12,052 | € -19,468 | ▼ € 31,520 |
| Equity | € 881,000 | € 1,155,146 | € 1,811,195 | € 2,050,972 | ▲ 13% |
| Total debts | € 149,726 | € 632,591 | € 1,627,755 | € 1,495,050 | ▼ 8% |
| Cash | € 475,688 | € 558,242 | € 536,236 | € 274,866 | ▼ 49% |
| Land & buildings | € 108,658 | € 91,609 | € 77,749 | € 59,904 | ▼ 23% |
| Retained profit | € 475,688 | € 725,395 | € 737,447 | € 718,101 | ▼ 3% |
| Bank debt | € 124,094 | € 139,344 | € 547,263 | € 653,170 | ▲ 19% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,269,302 | € 1,787,737 | € 3,438,950 | € 3,546,022 | ▲ 3% |
| Employees (FTE) | 5 | - | 4.6 | - |
Key figures of Comité Scolaire des Ecoles maternelles et primaires libres catholiques de Fontaine-l'Eveque, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to Comité Scolaire des Ecoles maternelles et primaires libres catholiques de Fontaine-l'Eveque?
What happened at Comité Scolaire des Ecoles maternelles et primaires libres catholiques de Fontaine-l'Eveque in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New establishment in Fontaine-l'Evêque. KBO
- New establishment in Fontaine-l'Evêque. KBO
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: loss of € 19,468 (▼ € 31,520 vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Fontaine-l'Evêque. KBO
- New establishment in Fontaine-l'Evêque. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 158,907 loss in 2021 to € 19,468 loss in 2024.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 249,707 profit.
On average € 64,000 of value added per employee in 2023.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue de l'Enseignement(F-E) 7
6140 Fontaine-l'Evêque
Boulevard Allende(F-E) 16
6140 Fontaine-l'Evêque
Active since 1 January 2007
Rue de Beaulieusart(F-E) 212
6140 Fontaine-l'Evêque
Active since 1 April 2026
Rue Justin Lombard(FLM) 34
6141 Fontaine-l'Evêque
Active since 1 April 2026
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0416.484.940
- VAT number
- BE 0416.484.940
- Registered office
- Rue de l'Enseignement(F-E) 7, 6140 Fontaine-l'Evêque
- Names & denominations
- Comité Scolaire des Ecoles maternelles et primaires libres catholiques de Fontaine-l'Eveque
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Non-profit association
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 11 November 1976
- Peppol
- Not registered
- Activities · NACE
Vrij gesubsidieerd gewoon lager onderwijs
Vrij gesubsidieerd basisonderwijs