In liquidation · Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening (CBE)

Société Belge de Contre Assurance

BE0401613157

Rechtspersoon Cooperative company 1 establishment

Avenue Marius Meurée 33, 6001 Charleroi

Start date

1 January 1965

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Legal situation KBO

    Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening according to the CBE.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Société Belge de Contre Assurance?

What happened at Société Belge de Contre Assurance in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

Société Belge de Contre Assurance is active according to the CBE. Legal situation: Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening.

  • New establishment in Charleroi. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Avenue Marius Meurée 33

6001 Charleroi

2.127.325.707

Rue des Haies 34

6001 Charleroi

Active since 1 October 1965

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0401.613.157
VAT number
BE 0401.613.157
Registered office
Avenue Marius Meurée 33, 6001 Charleroi
Names & denominations
Société Belge de Contre Assurance · S.B.A.
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Cooperative company
Legal situation
Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening
Start date
1 January 1965
Peppol
Not registered

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Société Belge de Contre Assurance?
The registered office of Société Belge de Contre Assurance is located at Avenue Marius Meurée 33, 6001 Charleroi.
Is Société Belge de Contre Assurance still active?
Not as usual. The CBE lists Société Belge de Contre Assurance with legal situation “Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening”.
Is Société Belge de Contre Assurance registered on Peppol?
No, Société Belge de Contre Assurance is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Société Belge de Contre Assurance?
The enterprise number of Société Belge de Contre Assurance is BE0401613157.
When was Société Belge de Contre Assurance founded?
Société Belge de Contre Assurance was founded on 1 January 1965.
Is Société Belge de Contre Assurance a reliable company?
Databakkes does not pass judgement; this is what the sources say: Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening according to the CBE, started on 1 January 1965; no annual account filed yet.