Active · per the CBE, 24 September 2026
LA MAISON DES VINS FINS logo

LA MAISON DES VINS FINS

BE0401129147

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

LA MAISON DES VINS FINS is a beverage shop in Mons. Private Limited, started on 1 January 1968, 1 establishment.

Rue des Arbalestriers 22-26, 7000 Mons maisondesvinsfins.be [email protected]

Behind the company: François Fasseaux.

Active for

58 year, 8 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 46 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.

Financials

Financial year 2025

LA MAISON DES VINS FINS from Mons, company number BE0401129147, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 31,116 after tax. For that financial year LA MAISON DES VINS FINS recorded a gross margin of € 362,998 and equity of € 732,956. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 94,614 to € 31,116. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 30, 2025.

What it is worth Growing

€ 732,956

▲ 4% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Healthy

€ 31,116

▼ 67% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 28,972

▼ 26% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 670,769.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents

3.2

▲ 0.3 vs 2024

Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.

Wage cost

€ 197,377

▲ 16% vs 2024

€ 61,700 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 45,920

▼ 33% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 7 years to go

€ 659,226

▼ 6% vs 2024

€ 83,069 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 7 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 174,032

▲ 50% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes and wages

€ 69,617

▼ 12% vs 2024

Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 389,070 € 456,401 € 431,497 € 362,998 ▼ 16%
Profit after taxes € 73,054 € 80,515 € 94,614 € 31,116 ▼ 67%
Equity € 544,032 € 618,911 € 706,433 € 732,956 ▲ 4%
Total debts € 906,598 € 1,085,572 € 945,436 € 930,000 ▼ 2%
Cash € 26,894 € 17,051 € 39,108 € 28,972 ▼ 26%
Land & buildings € 286,833 € 454,921 € 420,269 € 391,374 ▼ 7%
Retained profit € 467,824 € 547,539 € 639,653 € 670,769 ▲ 5%
Dividend € 0 € 800 € 2,500 € 0 ▼ 100%
Bank debt € 563,427 € 783,238 € 702,541 € 659,226 ▼ 6%
Balance sheet total € 1,516,077 € 1,740,503 € 1,682,935 € 1,685,183
Employees (FTE) 3.3 4.1 2.9 3.2 ▲ 0.3

Key figures of LA MAISON DES VINS FINS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 October 2026.

What happened to LA MAISON DES VINS FINS?

What happened at LA MAISON DES VINS FINS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 31,116 (▼ 67% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
  • New establishment in Mons. KBO

In short

From € 73,054 profit in 2022 to € 31,116 profit in 2025.

Paid € 121,994 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 94,614 profit.

On average € 113,400 of value added per employee in 2025.

Management

François Fasseaux
LA MAISON DES VINS FINS

Behind LA MAISON DES VINS FINS is François Fasseaux.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

François Fasseaux

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Rue des Arbalestriers 22-26

7000 Mons

2.004.193.511

Rue des Arbalestriers 22

7000 Mons

Active since 1 July 1939

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Website

Technologies

ASP.NETBootstrapFont AwesomeGoogle FontsjQuery

Hosting & Email

Email provider

Google Workspace

Hosting

MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US

DNS

OVH DNS

Domain

Domain

maisondesvinsfins.be

Registered

2004-06-29

Website info

HTTPS Ja

Features

Contact page

Security

✓ HTTPS
✓ SPF
✓ DMARC

Details

Company number
0401.129.147
VAT number
BE 0401.129.147
Registered office
Rue des Arbalestriers 22-26, 7000 Mons
Names & denominations
LA MAISON DES VINS FINS
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
1 January 1968
Peppol
Active · Active since 17 Sept 2025
Activities · NACE

Detailhandel in wijnen en geestrijke dranken

Groothandel in dranken, algemeen assortiment

Detailhandel in dranken, algemeen assortiment

Frequently asked questions

What does LA MAISON DES VINS FINS do?
LA MAISON DES VINS FINS is a beverage shop in Mons. Private Limited, started on 1 January 1968, 1 establishment.
What is the address of LA MAISON DES VINS FINS?
The registered office of LA MAISON DES VINS FINS is located at Rue des Arbalestriers 22-26, 7000 Mons.
Is LA MAISON DES VINS FINS still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (24 September 2026) LA MAISON DES VINS FINS is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 1 January 1968.
Is LA MAISON DES VINS FINS registered on Peppol?
Yes, LA MAISON DES VINS FINS is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0401129147.
What is the enterprise number of LA MAISON DES VINS FINS?
The enterprise number of LA MAISON DES VINS FINS is BE0401129147.
When was LA MAISON DES VINS FINS founded?
LA MAISON DES VINS FINS was founded on 1 January 1968.