Active · per the CBE, 25 September 2026

Dr. Grace Gan

BE1014432730

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

Dr. Grace Gan is a general practice in Kasterlee. Private Limited, started on 1 October 2024, 1 establishment.

Flor Baron Peetersstraat 16, 2460 Kasterlee

Behind the company: Grace Gan Oon Bee.

Active for

1 year, 11 months

Financials

Financial year 2025

Dr. Grace Gan from Kasterlee, company number BE1014432730, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 32,465 after tax. For that financial year Dr. Grace Gan recorded a gross margin of € 50,821 and equity of € 37,465. The company is profitable. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 6, 2026.

What it is worth Healthy

€ 37,465

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Healthy

€ 32,465

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 51,886

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 32,465.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 50,293

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 3 years to go

€ 42,390

€ 12,202 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.

Taxes

€ 11,131

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

What happened to Dr. Grace Gan?

What happened at Dr. Grace Gan in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 32,465. Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Kasterlee. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
  • Grace Gan Oon Bee became a director. NBB

In short

Paid € 8,281 in corporate taxes since 2025.

Management

Grace Gan Oon Bee
Dr. Grace Gan

Behind Dr. Grace Gan is Grace Gan Oon Bee. Grace Gan Oon Bee is also behind De Zagerij KonstruKt.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Grace Gan Oon Bee

Director

Also active at: De Zagerij KonstruKt

since 2024

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Flor Baron Peetersstraat 16

2460 Kasterlee

2.364.749.538

Zagerijstraat 9

2460 Kasterlee

Active since 1 October 2024

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
1014.432.730
VAT number
BE 1014.432.730
Registered office
Flor Baron Peetersstraat 16, 2460 Kasterlee
Names & denominations
Dr. Grace Gan
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
1 October 2024
Peppol
Active · Active since 29 Dec 2025
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van huisartspraktijken

Frequently asked questions

What does Dr. Grace Gan do?
Dr. Grace Gan is a general practice in Kasterlee. Private Limited, started on 1 October 2024, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Dr. Grace Gan?
The registered office of Dr. Grace Gan is located at Flor Baron Peetersstraat 16, 2460 Kasterlee.
Is Dr. Grace Gan still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (25 September 2026) Dr. Grace Gan is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 1 October 2024.
Is Dr. Grace Gan registered on Peppol?
Yes, Dr. Grace Gan is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:1014432730.
What is the enterprise number of Dr. Grace Gan?
The enterprise number of Dr. Grace Gan is BE1014432730.
When was Dr. Grace Gan founded?
Dr. Grace Gan was founded on 1 October 2024.