Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 12 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
ALVA & CO from Diksmuide, company number BE0886227731, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 4,909 after tax. For that financial year ALVA & CO recorded a gross margin of € 29,591 and equity of € 217,058. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 62,704 to € 4,909. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 30, 2026.
€ 217,058
▲ 2% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 4,909
▼ 92% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 14,724
▼ 70% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 67,058.
Debts at end 2025
€ 418,306
▼ 9% vs 2024
€ 13,036 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 32 years.
€ 1,150
▲ 28% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 25,614 | € 23,202 | € 159,109 | € 29,591 | ▼ 81% |
| Profit after taxes | € 15,335 | € 14,915 | € 62,704 | € 4,909 | ▼ 92% |
| Equity | € 134,530 | € 149,445 | € 212,149 | € 217,058 | ▲ 2% |
| Total debts | € 445,790 | € 419,065 | € 585,867 | € 539,800 | ▼ 8% |
| Cash | € 136,574 | € 23,890 | € 48,513 | € 14,724 | ▼ 70% |
| Land & buildings | € 441,217 | € 441,217 | € 747,578 | € 738,753 | ▼ 1% |
| Retained profit | € -15,470 | € -555 | € 62,149 | € 67,058 | ▲ 8% |
| Bank debt | € 336,729 | € 306,804 | € 458,373 | € 418,306 | ▼ 9% |
| Balance sheet total | € 580,320 | € 568,510 | € 798,015 | € 756,858 | ▼ 5% |
Key figures of ALVA & CO, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 June 2027.
What happened to ALVA & CO?
What happened at ALVA & CO in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 4,909 (▼ 92% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Diksmuide. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 15,335 profit in 2022 to € 4,909 profit in 2025.
Paid € 31,741 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 62,704 profit.
Management
Behind ALVA & CO is Ann Lein. Ann Lein is also behind ANN LEIN and LEVAMIX.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Haverstraat(D) 12
8600 Diksmuide
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0886.227.731
- VAT number
- BE 0886.227.731
- Registered office
- Haverstraat(D) 12, 8600 Diksmuide
- Names & denominations
- ALVA & CO
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 9 January 2007
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 21 Oct 2026
- Activities · NACE
Ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met de teelt van gewassen
Groothandel in akkerbouwproducten en veevoeders, algemeen assortiment
Groothandel in andere akkerbouwproducten
Verhuur en exploitatie van terreinen
Verhuur van terreinen