Financials
Financial year 2025
PHARMACIE FOCH from Châtelet, company number BE0883397905, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 422,781 after tax. For that financial year PHARMACIE FOCH recorded a gross margin of € 621,224 and equity of € 1.8 million. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 89,022 to € 422,781. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 27, 2026.
€ 1.8 million
▲ 31% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 422,781
▲ € 333,759 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 86,038
▼ 48% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 1.8 million.
People and assets in 2025
0
▼ 3.5 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 2,880
▼ 63% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 602,981
▼ 21% vs 2024
€ 99,301 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 6 years.
€ 4,294
▼ 98% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 8,456
▼ 84% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 502,090 | € 405,871 | € 463,507 | € 621,224 | ▲ 34% |
| Profit after taxes | € 122,511 | € 69,879 | € 89,022 | € 422,781 | ▲ € 333,759 |
| Equity | € 1,203,785 | € 1,273,664 | € 1,362,686 | € 1,785,467 | ▲ 31% |
| Total debts | € 1,688,710 | € 1,893,865 | € 1,683,876 | € 1,746,728 | ▲ 4% |
| Cash | € 133,450 | € 140,578 | € 165,028 | € 86,038 | ▼ 48% |
| Land & buildings | € 761,957 | € 735,844 | € 715,342 | € 689,677 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 1,191,385 | € 1,261,264 | € 1,350,286 | € 1,773,067 | ▲ 31% |
| Bank debt | € 1,110,301 | € 935,795 | € 764,954 | € 602,981 | ▼ 21% |
| Balance sheet total | € 2,892,495 | € 3,167,529 | € 3,046,562 | € 3,632,196 | ▲ 19% |
| Employees (FTE) | 4.4 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 0 | ▼ 3.5 |
Key figures of PHARMACIE FOCH, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to PHARMACIE FOCH?
What happened at PHARMACIE FOCH in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 422,781 (▲ € 333,759 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Châtelet. KBO
- New establishment in Châtelet. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 122,511 profit in 2022 to € 422,781 profit in 2025.
Paid € 88,826 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 422,781 profit.
On average € 132,400 of value added per employee in 2024.
Management
Behind PHARMACIE FOCH are BRUNO ROUCOUR and BENEDICTE JAUMAIN. The shares are held by BRUNO ROUCOUR (100%). It owns 100% of Pharmacie Antoine and 50% of Pharmacie Haegeman itself.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
BRUNO ROUCOUR
Director
BENEDICTE JAUMAIN
Director
Shareholders
BRUNO ROUCOUR
100%
Participations
100%
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Maréchal Foch 43
6200 Châtelet
Rue des Haies 142
6200 Châtelet
Active since 13 December 2012
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0883.397.905
- VAT number
- BE 0883.397.905
- Registered office
- Rue Maréchal Foch 43, 6200 Châtelet
- Names & denominations
- PHARMACIE FOCH
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 8 September 2006
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 8 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in farmaceutische producten
Apothekers