Financials
Financial year 2025
TER SAKSEN from Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, company number BE0882427905, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 91,028 after tax. For that financial year TER SAKSEN recorded a gross margin of € 500,292 and equity of € 258,515. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 88,374 to € 91,028. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on December 23, 2025.
€ 258,515
▲ 38% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 91,028
▲ 3% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 214,473
▲ 31% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 19,414 paid out
21 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
6.5
▲ 1 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 299,258
▲ 29% vs 2024
€ 46,000 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 18,460
▼ 43% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 56,535
▼ 49% vs 2024
€ 35,603 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 46,977
▼ 33% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 39,567
▲ 33% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 317,107 | € 389,734 | € 423,567 | € 500,292 | ▲ 18% |
| Profit after taxes | € 22,578 | € 54,623 | € 88,374 | € 91,028 | ▲ 3% |
| Equity | € 103,904 | € 158,527 | € 186,901 | € 258,515 | ▲ 38% |
| Total debts | € 277,439 | € 248,707 | € 243,323 | € 144,974 | ▼ 40% |
| Cash | € 42,557 | € 70,746 | € 163,801 | € 214,473 | ▲ 31% |
| Land & buildings | € 141,250 | € 126,250 | € 111,250 | € 96,250 | ▼ 13% |
| Retained profit | € 97,704 | € 152,327 | € 180,701 | € 252,315 | ▲ 40% |
| Dividend | € 30,978 | € 0 | € 60,000 | € 19,414 | ▼ 68% |
| Bank debt | € 206,707 | € 168,421 | € 111,868 | € 56,535 | ▼ 49% |
| Balance sheet total | € 381,343 | € 407,234 | € 430,224 | € 403,489 | ▼ 6% |
| Employees (FTE) | - | 5.6 | 5.5 | 6.5 | ▲ 1 |
Key figures of TER SAKSEN, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to TER SAKSEN?
What happened at TER SAKSEN in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 91,028 (▲ 3% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 22,578 profit in 2022 to € 91,028 profit in 2025.
Paid € 107,682 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 91,028 profit.
On average € 77,000 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind TER SAKSEN are Isabel De Beleyr and Ivo De Bock.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Isabel De Beleyr
Director
Ivo De Bock
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Gentseweg(BEV) 27 box 3
9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0882.427.905
- VAT number
- BE 0882.427.905
- Registered office
- Gentseweg(BEV) 27 bus 3, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
- Names & denominations
- TER SAKSEN
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 10 July 2006
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 25 Aug 2026
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in vlees en vleesproducten, muv vlees van wild en van gevogelte
Detailhandel in vlees en vleeswaren
Uitzendkoks en verzorgen van feesten en recepties
Groothandel in vlees en vleeswaren, exclusief vlees van gevogelte en van wild
Groothandel in vlees en vleesproducten, uitgezonderd vlees van wild en van gevogelte
Catering van evenementen