Active · per the CBE, 25 September 2026

FULL OPTION SERVICES

BE0879788812

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

FULL OPTION SERVICES is registered with the CBE as active in: Handel in eigen onroerend goed. Private Limited, started on 7 March 2006, 1 establishment.

Rue des Poiriers, Sauv. 12, 5030 Gembloux

Behind the company: Frédéric CROMBE, Vincent CROMBE, Thibaut CROMBE, Olivier CROMBE.

Active for

20 year, 6 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Negative equity NBB

    More debt than assets in 4 of the last 4 fiscal years.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 28 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.

  • Busy address KBO

    15 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.

Financials

Financial year 2025

FULL OPTION SERVICES from Gembloux, company number BE0879788812, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 5,490 after tax. For that financial year FULL OPTION SERVICES recorded a gross margin of € 62,389 and equity of € -47,778. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 4,607 to € 5,490. Profitable, and profit is growing. More debts than assets. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 8, 2026.

What it is worth Caution

€ -47,778

▲ € 1,169 vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 5,490

▲ 19% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 8,820

▼ 44% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € -77,451.

People and assets in 2025

Vehicles and equipment

€ 8,590

▼ 24% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 7 years to go

€ 390,418

▼ 13% vs 2024

€ 59,456 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 7 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 17,106

▲ 128% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 5,309

▼ 28% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Revenue € 105,735 € 99,907 - -
Gross margin € 77,900 € 60,648 € 62,022 € 62,389 ▲ 1%
Profit after taxes € -91,066 € 3,742 € 4,607 € 5,490 ▲ 19%
Equity € -48,653 € -49,232 € -48,947 € -47,778 ▲ € 1,169
Total debts € 580,406 € 524,634 € 461,281 € 412,833 ▼ 11%
Cash € 25,438 € 29,683 € 15,787 € 8,820 ▼ 44%
Land & buildings € 451,509 € 407,759 € 364,009 € 320,362 ▼ 12%
Retained profit € -91,290 € -87,548 € -82,941 € -77,451 ▲ € 5,490
Bank debt € 554,247 € 501,582 € 446,347 € 390,418 ▼ 13%
Balance sheet total € 531,753 € 475,402 € 412,334 € 365,055 ▼ 11%

Key figures of FULL OPTION SERVICES, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to FULL OPTION SERVICES?

What happened at FULL OPTION SERVICES in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 5,490 (▲ 19% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • Frédéric CROMBE became a director. NBB
  • Vincent CROMBE became a director. NBB
  • Thibaut CROMBE became a director. NBB
  • Olivier CROMBE became a director. NBB
  • New establishment in Hoeilaart. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 91,066 loss in 2022 to € 5,490 profit in 2025.

Paid € 491 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2025, with € 5,490 profit.

Management

Frédéric CROMBE Vincent CROMBE Thibaut CROMBE Olivier CROMBE
FULL OPTION SERVICES
+2

Behind FULL OPTION SERVICES are Frédéric CROMBE, Vincent CROMBE, Thibaut CROMBE and Olivier CROMBE. Frédéric CROMBE is also behind BATISERVICE and CR IMMO. Vincent CROMBE is also behind "MPG WOOD", EUROP IMMO CONSTRUCT, CROMBETEC and CR IMMO.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Frédéric CROMBE

Director

Also active at: BATISERVICE, CR IMMO

since 2021

Vincent CROMBE

Director

Also active at: "MPG WOOD", EUROP IMMO CONSTRUCT, CROMBETEC, CR IMMO

since 2021

Thibaut CROMBE

Director

since 2021

Olivier CROMBE

Director

since 2021

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Rue des Poiriers, Sauv. 12

5030 Gembloux

2.153.407.621

Brugstraat 27

1560 Hoeilaart

Active since 10 May 2006

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0879.788.812
VAT number
BE 0879.788.812
Registered office
Rue des Poiriers, Sauv. 12, 5030 Gembloux
Names & denominations
FULL OPTION SERVICES
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
7 March 2006
Peppol
Active · Active since 20 Aug 2025
Activities · NACE

Handel in eigen onroerend goed

Handel in onroerend goed

Activiteiten van reclamebureaus

Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie

Publiciteitsagentschappen

Public relationsbureaus

Adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie

Frequently asked questions

What does FULL OPTION SERVICES do?
FULL OPTION SERVICES is registered with the CBE as active in: Handel in eigen onroerend goed. Private Limited, started on 7 March 2006, 1 establishment.
What is the address of FULL OPTION SERVICES?
The registered office of FULL OPTION SERVICES is located at Rue des Poiriers, Sauv. 12, 5030 Gembloux.
Is FULL OPTION SERVICES still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (25 September 2026) FULL OPTION SERVICES is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 7 March 2006.
Is FULL OPTION SERVICES registered on Peppol?
Yes, FULL OPTION SERVICES is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0879788812.
What is the enterprise number of FULL OPTION SERVICES?
The enterprise number of FULL OPTION SERVICES is BE0879788812.
When was FULL OPTION SERVICES founded?
FULL OPTION SERVICES was founded on 7 March 2006.