Financials
Financial year 2025
C2 from De Panne, company number BE0875985224, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 64,890 after tax. For that financial year C2 recorded a gross margin of € 465,654 and equity of € 107,000. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 18,740 to € 64,890. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 6, 2026.
€ 107,000
▲ 131% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 64,890
▲ 246% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 136,295
▲ € 103,774 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,238 paid out
7 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 357,553
▲ 32% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 28,265
▼ 2% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 21,206
▲ 85% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 51,199
▲ 50% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 226,543 | € 263,752 | € 310,549 | € 465,654 | ▲ 50% |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,097 | € -5,917 | € 18,740 | € 64,890 | ▲ 246% |
| Equity | € 35,159 | € 28,442 | € 46,349 | € 107,000 | ▲ 131% |
| Total debts | € 95,952 | € 95,805 | € 88,089 | € 120,981 | ▲ 37% |
| Cash | € 36,652 | € 29,151 | € 32,521 | € 136,295 | ▲ € 103,774 |
| Retained profit | € 16,559 | € 9,842 | € 27,749 | € 88,400 | ▲ 219% |
| Dividend | € 800 | € 800 | € 833 | € 4,238 | ▲ € 3,405 |
| Bank debt | € 29,044 | € 17,350 | € 5,547 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 131,110 | € 124,247 | € 134,438 | € 227,982 | ▲ 70% |
Key figures of C2, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to C2?
What happened at C2 in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 64,890 (▲ 246% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- GINA DESOT became a director. NBB
- New establishment in De Panne. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 2,097 profit in 2022 to € 64,890 profit in 2025.
Paid € 30,362 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 64,890 profit.
Paid out € 6,671 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind C2 is GINA DESOT.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
GINA DESOT
Director
since 2014
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Zeelaan 39 box 102
8660 De Panne
Zeelaan 39 box 2/01
8660 De Panne
Active since 12 September 2005
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0875.985.224
- VAT number
- BE 0875.985.224
- Registered office
- Zeelaan 39 bus 102, 8660 De Panne
- Names & denominations
- C2
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 12 September 2005
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 8 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging
Industriële reiniging
Activiteiten van wasserettes en wassalons ten behoeve van particulieren