Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 6 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
GARY VAN EYCK from Stabroek, company number BE0861400580, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 22,022 after tax. For that financial year GARY VAN EYCK recorded a gross margin of € 60,037 and equity of € 59,449. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 4,312 to € 22,022. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 19, 2026.
€ 59,449
▲ 59% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 22,022
▲ € 17,711 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 46
▲ 162% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 40,849.
Debts at end 2025
€ 280,200
▼ 14% vs 2024
€ 46,995 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 6 years.
€ 31,093
▲ 21% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 6,015
▲ € 5,426 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 136,259 | € 30,238 | € 42,376 | € 60,037 | ▲ 42% |
| Profit after taxes | € 25,042 | € -14,373 | € 4,312 | € 22,022 | ▲ € 17,711 |
| Equity | € 47,489 | € 33,116 | € 37,427 | € 59,449 | ▲ 59% |
| Total debts | € 459,077 | € 441,087 | € 382,124 | € 348,778 | ▼ 9% |
| Cash | € 118 | € 53 | € 18 | € 46 | ▲ 162% |
| Land & buildings | € 278,759 | € 284,382 | € 269,830 | € 259,063 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 28,889 | € 14,516 | € 18,827 | € 40,849 | ▲ 117% |
| Bank debt | € 417,438 | € 373,021 | € 327,241 | € 280,200 | ▼ 14% |
| Balance sheet total | € 506,566 | € 474,203 | € 419,551 | € 408,227 | ▼ 3% |
Key figures of GARY VAN EYCK, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to GARY VAN EYCK?
What happened at GARY VAN EYCK in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 22,022 (▲ € 17,711 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Garibald Van Eyck became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Stabroek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 25,042 profit in 2022 to € 22,022 profit in 2025.
Paid € 21,288 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 25,042 profit.
Management
Behind GARY VAN EYCK is Garibald Van Eyck. It owns 20.4% of Eurocasco verzekeringen and 10% of Kim Van Eyck itself.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2022
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Plantinlaan 20
2940 Stabroek
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0861.400.580
- VAT number
- BE 0861.400.580
- Registered office
- Plantinlaan 20, 2940 Stabroek
- Names & denominations
- GARY VAN EYCK
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 30 October 2003
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 21 Jan 2026