Financials
Financial year 2025
Tandarts E. De Maesschalck from Gent, company number BE0819893587, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 194,836 after tax. For that financial year Tandarts E. De Maesschalck recorded a gross margin of € 179,328 and equity of € 581,728. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 140,228 to € 194,836. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 1, 2026.
€ 581,728
▲ 19% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 194,836
▲ 39% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 167,292
▲ 45% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 102,155 paid out
52 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 31,356
▼ 29% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 333,320
▼ 20% vs 2024
€ 82,073 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 2,120
▲ 1% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,679
▲ € 10,087 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 125,879 | € 136,578 | € 139,249 | € 179,328 | ▲ 29% |
| Profit after taxes | € 77,018 | € 128,965 | € 140,228 | € 194,836 | ▲ 39% |
| Equity | € 219,854 | € 348,819 | € 489,047 | € 581,728 | ▲ 19% |
| Total debts | € 560,357 | € 515,411 | € 419,635 | € 349,161 | ▼ 17% |
| Cash | € 28,476 | € 47,937 | € 115,748 | € 167,292 | ▲ 45% |
| Retained profit | € 207,454 | € 336,419 | € 476,647 | € 569,328 | ▲ 19% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 102,155 | |
| Bank debt | € 519,667 | € 493,661 | € 414,116 | € 333,320 | ▼ 20% |
| Balance sheet total | € 780,210 | € 864,230 | € 908,682 | € 930,889 | ▲ 2% |
Key figures of Tandarts E. De Maesschalck, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Tandarts E. De Maesschalck?
What happened at Tandarts E. De Maesschalck in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 194,836 (▲ 39% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- Elisabeth De Maesschalck became a director. NBB
In short
From € 77,018 profit in 2022 to € 194,836 profit in 2025.
Paid € 187,620 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 194,836 profit.
Paid out € 102,155 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Tandarts E. De Maesschalck is Elisabeth De Maesschalck. It owns 50% of Tandkliniek Merelbeke itself.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2009
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Krommehamlaan 1
9031 Gent
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- DE MAESSCHALCK, Elisabeth Marleen Johan(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0819.893.587
- VAT number
- BE 0819.893.587
- Registered office
- Krommehamlaan 1, 9031 Gent
- Names & denominations
- Tandarts E. De Maesschalck
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 20 October 2009
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 2 Sept 2023
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van tandartspraktijken