Financials
Financial year 2025
VANDUYSE/LOWATAG from Sint-Gillis-Waas, company number BE0814779709, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 249,437 after tax. For that financial year VANDUYSE/LOWATAG recorded a gross margin of € 367,152 and equity of € 776,447. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 166,965 to € 249,437. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 5, 2026.
€ 776,447
▲ 32% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 249,437
▲ 49% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 654,772
▲ 249% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 62,000 paid out
25 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 1,542
▼ 54% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 37,794
▲ 165% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 542
▼ 88% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 35,247
▲ 53% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 177,235 | € 235,923 | € 242,722 | € 367,152 | ▲ 51% |
| Profit after taxes | € 122,321 | € 142,920 | € 166,965 | € 249,437 | ▲ 49% |
| Equity | € 369,123 | € 499,044 | € 589,009 | € 776,447 | ▲ 32% |
| Total debts | € 74,492 | € 72,578 | € 75,511 | € 112,691 | ▲ 49% |
| Cash | € 370,456 | € 494,558 | € 187,658 | € 654,772 | ▲ 249% |
| Retained profit | € 362,923 | € 492,844 | € 582,809 | € 770,247 | ▲ 32% |
| Dividend | € 24,120 | € 13,000 | € 77,000 | € 62,000 | ▼ 19% |
| Bank debt | € 1,236 | € 17,062 | € 14,280 | € 37,794 | ▲ 165% |
| Balance sheet total | € 443,615 | € 571,622 | € 664,520 | € 889,137 | ▲ 34% |
Key figures of VANDUYSE/LOWATAG, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 April 2027.
What happened to VANDUYSE/LOWATAG?
What happened at VANDUYSE/LOWATAG in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 249,437 (▲ 49% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Oostende. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
- New establishment in Sint-Gillis-Waas. KBO
- Andy Van Duyse became a director. NBB
In short
From € 122,321 profit in 2022 to € 249,437 profit in 2025.
Paid € 320,040 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 249,437 profit.
Paid out € 176,120 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind VANDUYSE/LOWATAG are Andy Van Duyse and Leentje Van Haute. It owns 2.1% of Tappr Ventures itself.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2009
Leentje Van Haute
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Raymond Smetstraat(SGW) 7
9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
Luikstraat 2 box 8
8400 Oostende
Active since 1 August 2025
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0814.779.709
- VAT number
- BE 0814.779.709
- Registered office
- Raymond Smetstraat(SGW) 7, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
- Names & denominations
- VANDUYSE/LOWATAG
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 25 June 2009
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 12 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Handelsbemiddeling in de groothandel in textiel, kleding, bont, schoeisel en lederwaren
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering