Active · per the CBE, 23 September 2026

LIAME GROUP

BE0809861215

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

LIAME GROUP is a greengrocer in Aarschot. Private Limited, started on 28 January 2009, 1 establishment.

Driebunder 27, 3202 Aarschot

Behind the company: Kristel Denon, Renato Vranken.

Active for

17 year, 7 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 12 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.

Financials

Financial year 2025

LIAME GROUP from Aarschot, company number BE0809861215, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -6,421 after tax. For that financial year LIAME GROUP recorded a gross margin of € 41,700 and equity of € 24,091. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 16,037 to € -6,421. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 1, 2026.

What it is worth Healthy

€ 24,091

▼ 21% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Loss Caution

€ -6,421

▼ still € 16,037 profit in 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 16,336

▼ 18% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Caution

Loss, nothing to pay out

Reserves fell to € 17,891.

People and assets in 2025

Wage cost

€ 206

▲ 4% vs 2024

Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 59,770

▼ 23% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 26 years to go

€ 261,170

€ 9,973 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 26 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 10,728

▲ 54% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes and wages

€ 8,214

▼ 38% vs 2024

Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 23,885 € 35,725 € 44,716 € 41,700 ▼ 7%
Profit after taxes € 4,621 € 15,712 € 16,037 € -6,421 ▼ € 22,459
Equity € -1,236 € 14,475 € 30,512 € 24,091 ▼ 21%
Total debts € 50,226 € 57,582 € 131,943 € 386,183 ▲ 193%
Cash € 21,407 € 12,988 € 19,870 € 16,336 ▼ 18%
Land & buildings - - - € 316,152
Retained profit € -7,436 € 8,275 € 24,312 € 17,891 ▼ 26%
Bank debt € 0 € 0 € 0 € 261,170
Balance sheet total € 48,989 € 72,058 € 162,456 € 410,273 ▲ 153%

Key figures of LIAME GROUP, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to LIAME GROUP?

What happened at LIAME GROUP in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 6,421 (▼ € 22,459 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Aarschot. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 4,621 profit in 2022 to € 6,421 loss in 2025.

Paid € 11,313 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 16,037 profit.

Management

Kristel Denon Renato Vranken
LIAME GROUP

Behind LIAME GROUP are Kristel Denon and Renato Vranken.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Kristel Denon

Director

Renato Vranken

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Driebunder 27

3202 Aarschot

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0809.861.215
VAT number
BE 0809.861.215
Registered office
Driebunder 27, 3202 Aarschot
Names & denominations
LIAME GROUP
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
28 January 2009
Peppol
Active · Active since 19 Jun 2025
Activities · NACE

Detailhandel in groenten en fruit

Markt- en straathandel in voedings- en genotmiddelen

Verhuur en lease van speel-, amusement-, en verkoopautomaten

Frequently asked questions

What does LIAME GROUP do?
LIAME GROUP is a greengrocer in Aarschot. Private Limited, started on 28 January 2009, 1 establishment.
What is the address of LIAME GROUP?
The registered office of LIAME GROUP is located at Driebunder 27, 3202 Aarschot.
Is LIAME GROUP still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (23 September 2026) LIAME GROUP is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 28 January 2009.
Is LIAME GROUP registered on Peppol?
Yes, LIAME GROUP is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0809861215.
What is the enterprise number of LIAME GROUP?
The enterprise number of LIAME GROUP is BE0809861215.
When was LIAME GROUP founded?
LIAME GROUP was founded on 28 January 2009.