Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 63 % of short-term debt in 2026; threshold 65 %.
-
Busy address KBO
13 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
Financials
Financial year 2026
DELNIVELLES from Nivelles, company number BE0804897882, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 505,885 after tax. For that financial year DELNIVELLES recorded revenue of € 36.6 million and equity of € 532,739. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 46,854 to € 505,885. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 1, 2026.
€ 532,739
▲ 54% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 505,885
▲ € 459,030 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 1.5 million
▲ 36% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 320,000 paid out
63 % of the profit went to the shareholders, mostly to DELGROUP INVEST (100 % of the shares). That is where the money ends up.
People and assets in 2026
69.6
▼ 9.7 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 4.4 million
▼ 4% vs 2024
€ 63,400 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 347
▼ 57% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 1.1 million
▲ 30% vs 2024
€ 122,957 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 6 years.
€ 2.6 million
▲ 17% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year. Pays suppliers within 30 days on average.
€ 813,182
▲ 26% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2024 | 2026 | Change 2024 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 35,116,086 | € 36,585,376 | ▲ 4% |
| Profit after taxes | € 46,854 | € 505,885 | ▲ € 459,030 |
| Equity | € 346,854 | € 532,739 | ▲ 54% |
| Total debts | € 3,676,106 | € 4,456,116 | ▲ 21% |
| Cash | € 1,129,485 | € 1,536,614 | ▲ 36% |
| Retained profit | € 46,854 | € 232,739 | ▲ € 185,885 |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 320,000 | |
| Bank debt | € 832,382 | € 1,082,447 | ▲ 30% |
| Balance sheet total | € 4,022,960 | € 4,988,855 | ▲ 24% |
| Employees (FTE) | 79.3 | 69.6 | ▼ 9.7 |
Key figures of DELNIVELLES, fiscal years 2024 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to DELNIVELLES?
What happened at DELNIVELLES in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 505,885 (▲ € 459,030 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Nivelles. KBO
- DELGROUP INVEST became a director. NBB
In short
From € 46,854 profit in 2024 to € 505,885 profit in 2026.
Paid € 245,117 in corporate taxes since 2024.
Best year ever: 2026, with € 505,885 profit.
Paid out € 320,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind DELNIVELLES is DELGROUP INVEST. The shares are held by DELGROUP INVEST (100%).
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
Director · represented by Amédéo COURCELLES
since 2023
Shareholders
100%
Participations
No participations in other companies reported.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Chaussée de Mons 18 box A
1400 Nivelles
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 13 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →A la Ferme
€ 173,411 gross margin · 2025
L.N.A. DISTRIBUTION
€ 616,991 gross margin · 2025
ZINC et MONTJOIE
€ 180,747 gross margin · 2025
EQUINOXE
€ 411,602 revenue · 2024
CHALLENGER R.B.
€ 387,984 gross margin · 2024
+8 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- DELGROUP INVEST(oprichter/intekenaar) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0804.897.882
- VAT number
- BE 0804.897.882
- Registered office
- Chaussée de Mons 18 bus A, 1400 Nivelles
- Names & denominations
- DELNIVELLES
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 18 August 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 3 Sept 2026
- Activities · NACE
Niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen
Overige niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen (verkoopsoppervlakte tussen 400 m² en minder dan 2500 m²)
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen niet overheersen (verkoopoppervlakte. = 2500 m²)
Groothandel in andere consumentenartikelen, neg