Financials
Financial year 2025
BELCO-IT from La Louvière, company number BE0804062692, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 3,558 after tax. For that financial year BELCO-IT recorded a gross margin of € 9,651 and equity of € 9,399. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 841 to € 3,558. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 1, 2026.
€ 9,399
▲ 61% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 3,558
▲ € 2,717 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 5,284
▼ 35% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 4,399.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 14,633
▼ 13% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 17,605
▼ 25% vs 2024
€ 6,220 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 5,579
▲ 15% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 723
▲ 263% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 8,825 | € 9,651 | ▲ 9% |
| Profit after taxes | € 841 | € 3,558 | ▲ € 2,717 |
| Equity | € 5,841 | € 9,399 | ▲ 61% |
| Total debts | € 29,643 | € 28,983 | ▼ 2% |
| Cash | € 8,184 | € 5,284 | ▼ 35% |
| Retained profit | € 841 | € 4,399 | ▲ € 3,558 |
| Bank debt | € 23,404 | € 17,605 | ▼ 25% |
| Balance sheet total | € 35,484 | € 38,382 | ▲ 8% |
Key figures of BELCO-IT, fiscal years 2024 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to BELCO-IT?
What happened at BELCO-IT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 3,558 (▲ € 2,717 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve. KBO
In short
From € 841 profit in 2024 to € 3,558 profit in 2025.
Paid € 603 in corporate taxes since 2024.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 3,558 profit.
Management
Behind BELCO-IT is Sylvie COLMANT. Sylvie COLMANT is also behind LE CROUSTI.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue d' Eguisheim(S-V) 19
7100 La Louvière
Rue des Wallons 23
1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
Active since 18 July 2023
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- COLMANT Sylvie(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0804.062.692
- VAT number
- BE 0804.062.692
- Registered office
- Rue d' Eguisheim(S-V) 19, 7100 La Louvière
- Names & denominations
- BELCO-IT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 18 July 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 17 Nov 2025
- Contact
- [email protected] +32477693869
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden
Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening
Niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen (verkoopsoppervlakte < 100 m²)