Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 31 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
INSTITUT MEDICO SPORTIF DU CENTRE 2.0 from La Louvière, company number BE0803523551, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 25,369 after tax. For that financial year INSTITUT MEDICO SPORTIF DU CENTRE 2.0 recorded a gross margin of € 52,636 and equity of € 22,963. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -4,406 to € 25,369. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 14, 2026.
€ 22,963
▲ € 25,369 vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 25,369
▲ still € 4,406 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 55,295
▲ € 55,256 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 20,963.
Debts at end 2025
€ 729,694
▼ 4% vs 2024
€ 33,183 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 22 years.
€ 9,056
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 21,943 | € 52,636 | ▲ 140% |
| Profit after taxes | € -4,406 | € 25,369 | ▲ € 29,776 |
| Equity | € -2,406 | € 22,963 | ▲ € 25,369 |
| Total debts | € 839,444 | € 877,309 | ▲ 5% |
| Cash | € 38 | € 55,295 | ▲ € 55,256 |
| Retained profit | € -4,406 | € 20,963 | ▲ € 25,369 |
| Bank debt | € 761,680 | € 729,694 | ▼ 4% |
| Balance sheet total | € 837,038 | € 900,273 | ▲ 8% |
Key figures of INSTITUT MEDICO SPORTIF DU CENTRE 2.0, fiscal years 2024 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to INSTITUT MEDICO SPORTIF DU CENTRE 2.0?
What happened at INSTITUT MEDICO SPORTIF DU CENTRE 2.0 in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 25,369. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in La Louvière. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 4,406 loss in 2024 to € 25,369 profit in 2025.
Paid € 7,854 in corporate taxes since 2024.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 25,369 profit.
Management
Behind INSTITUT MEDICO SPORTIF DU CENTRE 2.0 are François GRACEFFA and Mathilde CIGNARELLA. It owns 100% of CENTRE DE KINESITHERAPIE DU CENTRE itself.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
François GRACEFFA
Director
Mathilde CIGNARELLA
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Emile Urbain(S-V) 132 box A
7100 La Louvière
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0803.523.551
- VAT number
- BE 0803.523.551
- Registered office
- Rue Emile Urbain(S-V) 132 bus A, 7100 La Louvière
- Names & denominations
- INSTITUT MEDICO SPORTIF DU CENTRE 2.0 · IMSC 2.0
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 3 July 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 12 Jan 2026
- Contact
- [email protected] +320498267695
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten op het gebied van kinesitherapie
Ambulante revalidatieactiviteiten