Financials
Financial year 2025
MC HQ from Rotselaar, company number BE0799776381, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 74,287 after tax. For that financial year MC HQ recorded a gross margin of € 93,531 and equity of € 79,901. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 5,438 to € 74,287. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 31, 2026.
€ 79,901
▲ € 74,287 vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 74,287
▲ € 68,849 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 24,288
▲ 59% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 79,701.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 654
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 19,925
▲ € 18,572 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 370 | € 7,810 | € 93,531 | ▲ € 85,722 |
| Profit after taxes | € -24 | € 5,438 | € 74,287 | ▲ € 68,849 |
| Equity | € 176 | € 5,614 | € 79,901 | ▲ € 74,287 |
| Total debts | € 1,054 | € 9,637 | € 30,833 | ▲ 220% |
| Cash | € 813 | € 15,250 | € 24,288 | ▲ 59% |
| Retained profit | € -24 | € 5,414 | € 79,701 | ▲ € 74,287 |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,230 | € 15,251 | € 110,734 | ▲ € 95,483 |
Key figures of MC HQ, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to MC HQ?
What happened at MC HQ in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 74,287 (▲ € 68,849 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Rotselaar. KBO
- Tim Daelemans became a director. NBB
In short
From € 24 loss in 2023 to € 74,287 profit in 2025.
Paid € 19,925 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 74,287 profit.
Management
Behind MC HQ is Tim Daelemans. Tim Daelemans is also behind MCR IMMO, MCR Operations, MCH Immo, MCH Operations and MedMeetings.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Tim Daelemans
Director
Also active at: MCR IMMO, MCR Operations, MCH Immo, MCH Operations, MedMeetings, OSTEOKLINIEK
since 2023
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Stationsstraat 53
3110 Rotselaar
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 5 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Tim Daelemans(oprichter) 50%
- Bernardo Cardena-Cutillas(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0799.776.381
- VAT number
- BE 0799.776.381
- Registered office
- Stationsstraat 53, 3110 Rotselaar
- Names & denominations
- MC HQ
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 21 March 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 13 Jan 2025
- Activities · NACE
Verhuur en exploitatie van eigen of geleased niet-residentieel onroerend goed, exclusief terreinen
Activiteiten van medisch specialisten
Activiteiten op het gebied van voeding
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Overige menselijke gezondheidszorg, n.e.g.