Financials
Financial year 2025
VBM Technics from Ravels, company number BE0794242235, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 9,715 after tax. For that financial year VBM Technics recorded a gross margin of € 30,856 and equity of € 21,464. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 316 to € 9,715. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on April 9, 2026.
€ 21,464
▲ 83% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 9,715
▲ € 9,399 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 6,879
▼ 74% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 18,964.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 914
▲ 290% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 6,173
▲ 69% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 11,728 | € 8,900 | € 30,856 | ▲ 247% |
| Profit after taxes | € 8,932 | € 316 | € 9,715 | ▲ € 9,399 |
| Equity | € 11,432 | € 11,749 | € 21,464 | ▲ 83% |
| Total debts | € 7,809 | € 45,017 | € 48,414 | ▲ 8% |
| Cash | € 282 | € 26,009 | € 6,879 | ▼ 74% |
| Retained profit | € 8,932 | € 9,249 | € 18,964 | ▲ 105% |
| Balance sheet total | € 19,241 | € 56,765 | € 69,878 | ▲ 23% |
Key figures of VBM Technics, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to VBM Technics?
What happened at VBM Technics in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 9,715 (▲ € 9,399 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Ravels. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 8,932 profit in 2023 to € 9,715 profit in 2025.
Paid € 5,902 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 9,715 profit.
Management
Behind VBM Technics is Michael Van Beek.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Michael Van Beek
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Laar 3 box A
2381 Ravels
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0794.242.235
- VAT number
- BE 0794.242.235
- Registered office
- Laar 3 bus A, 2381 Ravels
- Names & denominations
- VBM Technics
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 30 November 2022
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 26 Jul 2024
- Activities · NACE
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Algemene bouw van andere niet-residentiële gebouwen
Sanitaire werkzaamheden
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering