Active · per the CBE, 24 September 2026
Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens logo

Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens

BE0788553481

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 2 establishments

Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens is a notary office in Evergem. Private Limited, started on 13 July 2022, 2 establishments.

Sleidinge-Dorp 102, 9940 Evergem notariaatsleidinge.be

Behind the company: Inès Staessens.

Active for

4 year, 2 months

Financials

Financial year 2025

Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens from Evergem, company number BE0788553481, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 232,810 after tax. For that financial year Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens recorded a gross margin of € 300,910 and equity of € 686,654. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 215,295 to € 232,810. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on April 18, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 686,654

▲ 51% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 232,810

▲ 8% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 237,858

▲ 61% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 685,654.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt

None

No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.

Owed to suppliers

€ 1,391

▼ 95% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 88,149

▲ 15% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 345,256 € 276,955 € 300,910 ▲ 9%
Profit after taxes € 237,550 € 215,295 € 232,810 ▲ 8%
Equity € 238,550 € 453,844 € 686,654 ▲ 51%
Total debts € 124,852 € 103,828 € 89,540 ▼ 14%
Cash € 209,193 € 147,417 € 237,858 ▲ 61%
Retained profit € 237,550 € 452,844 € 685,654 ▲ 51%
Bank debt € 250 € 0 € 0
Balance sheet total € 363,402 € 557,672 € 776,194 ▲ 39%

Key figures of Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens?

What happened at Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 232,810 (▲ 8% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Deinze. KBO
  • New establishment in Evergem. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 237,550 profit in 2023 to € 232,810 profit in 2025.

Paid € 246,869 in corporate taxes since 2023.

Best year ever: 2023, with € 237,550 profit.

Management

Inès Staessens
Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens

Behind Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens is Inès Staessens.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Inès Staessens

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Sleidinge-Dorp 102

9940 Evergem

2.376.593.436

Lostraat 49

9850 Deinze

Active since 1 April 2025

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Website

Technologies

AMPAWS S3BootstrapFont AwesomeLeafletNginxOpenCartOpenStreetMapOptinMonsterSlickYoast SEO

Hosting & Email

Email provider

Barracuda

Hosting

COLT COLT Technology Services Group Limited, GB

Website info

HTTPS Ja
Languages NL
Copyright 2026

Features

Webshop Blog Contact page

Security

HTTPS
SPF
DMARC

Details

Company number
0788.553.481
VAT number
BE 0788.553.481
Registered office
Sleidinge-Dorp 102, 9940 Evergem
Names & denominations
Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
13 July 2022
Peppol
Active · Active since 4 Nov 2025
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van notarissen

Frequently asked questions

What does Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens do?
Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens is a notary office in Evergem. Private Limited, started on 13 July 2022, 2 establishments.
What is the address of Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens?
The registered office of Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens is located at Sleidinge-Dorp 102, 9940 Evergem.
Is Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (24 September 2026) Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 13 July 2022.
Is Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens registered on Peppol?
Yes, Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0788553481.
What is the enterprise number of Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens?
The enterprise number of Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens is BE0788553481.
When was Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens founded?
Geassocieerd notaris Inès Staessens was founded on 13 July 2022.