Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Two loss years in a row NBB
Negative result in 2024 and 2025.
-
Busy address KBO
109 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2025
MASRAF from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0788392541, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -9,952 after tax. For that financial year MASRAF recorded a gross margin of € -8,362 and equity of € 68,222. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -214 to € -9,952. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 30, 2026.
€ 68,222
▼ 13% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -9,952
▼ 4541 % more loss than in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 756
▲ 184% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € -11,778.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 499,275
▲ 98% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | - | - | € -8,362 | |
| Profit after taxes | € -1,612 | € -214 | € -9,952 | ▼ € 9,737 |
| Equity | € 78,388 | € 78,174 | € 68,222 | ▼ 13% |
| Total debts | € 1,612 | € 278,706 | € 1,237,962 | ▲ € 959,256 |
| Cash | € 80,000 | € 266 | € 756 | ▲ 184% |
| Retained profit | € -1,612 | € -1,826 | € -11,778 | ▼ € 9,952 |
| Balance sheet total | € 80,000 | € 356,879 | € 1,306,184 | ▲ 266% |
Key figures of MASRAF, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to MASRAF?
What happened at MASRAF in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 9,952. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Ukkel. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 1,612 loss in 2023 to € 9,952 loss in 2025.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Kolomstraat 1A
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Dekenijstraat 16
1180 Ukkel
Active since 12 July 2022
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 109 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →MGL BATIMENT
€ -23,007 gross margin · 2025
CITY PROMOTION
€ -2,200 gross margin · 2025
GREENHILL
€ -7,520 gross margin · 2024
ZOLFGAR
€ 86,334 revenue · 2025
IMMOFUTUR
€ -7,389 gross margin · 2025
+104 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0788.392.541
- VAT number
- BE 0788.392.541
- Registered office
- Kolomstraat 1A, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- MASRAF
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 8 July 2022
- Peppol
- Not registered
- Activities · NACE
Overige ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met financiële diensten, neg, exclusief verzekeringen en pensioenfondsen
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
Detailhandel via postorderbedrijven of via internet