Financials
Financial year 2025
Stijn Creemers from Genk, company number BE0781395871, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -4,994 after tax. For that financial year Stijn Creemers recorded a gross margin of € 735 and equity of € 44,817. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 40,662 to € -4,994. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 19, 2026.
€ 44,817
▼ 10% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -4,994
▼ still € 40,662 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 51,859
▼ 14% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 42,317.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 879
▼ 32% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 3,434
▲ 32% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 22,093
▼ 22% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 6,947 | € 6,766 | € 56,375 | € 735 | ▼ 99% |
| Profit after taxes | € 3,907 | € 2,742 | € 40,662 | € -4,994 | ▼ € 45,656 |
| Equity | € 6,407 | € 9,148 | € 49,810 | € 44,817 | ▼ 10% |
| Total debts | € 14,340 | € 13,571 | € 45,773 | € 40,725 | ▼ 11% |
| Cash | € 9,398 | € 9,112 | € 60,620 | € 51,859 | ▼ 14% |
| Retained profit | € 3,907 | € 6,648 | € 47,310 | € 42,317 | ▼ 11% |
| Balance sheet total | € 20,746 | € 22,720 | € 95,583 | € 85,542 | ▼ 11% |
Key figures of Stijn Creemers, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Stijn Creemers?
What happened at Stijn Creemers in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 4,994 (▼ € 45,656 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Genk. KBO
- Stijn Creemers became a director. NBB
In short
From € 3,907 profit in 2022 to € 4,994 loss in 2025.
Paid € 16,084 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 40,662 profit.
Management
Behind Stijn Creemers is Stijn Creemers.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Stijn Creemers
Director
since 2022
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Turfstraat 53
3600 Genk
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Stijn Creemers(oprichter-aandeelhouder) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0781.395.871
- VAT number
- BE 0781.395.871
- Registered office
- Turfstraat 53, 3600 Genk
- Names & denominations
- Stijn Creemers
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 31 January 2022
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 3 Sept 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van holdings
Holdings
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige financiële dienstverlening, neg
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Handel in eigen onroerend goed
Adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering