Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 41 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
SamNat & cie from Blégny, company number BE0778681653, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 40,436 after tax. For that financial year SamNat & cie recorded a gross margin of € 73,913 and equity of € 108,809. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 39,486 to € 40,436. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 27, 2026.
€ 108,809
▲ 2% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 40,436
▲ 2% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 16,717
▼ 38% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 38,000 paid out
94 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
Debts at end 2025
€ 120,648
▼ 32% vs 2024
€ 29,277 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 36,886
▲ € 27,912 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 20,165
▼ 30% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 52,512 | € 71,889 | € 80,302 | € 73,913 | ▼ 8% |
| Profit after taxes | € 27,440 | € 38,938 | € 39,486 | € 40,436 | ▲ 2% |
| Equity | € 29,640 | € 67,746 | € 106,373 | € 108,809 | ▲ 2% |
| Total debts | € 77,986 | € 75,643 | € 343,708 | € 341,137 | ▼ 1% |
| Cash | € 28,190 | € 89,201 | € 26,913 | € 16,717 | ▼ 38% |
| Retained profit | € 26,640 | € 64,746 | € 103,373 | € 105,809 | ▲ 2% |
| Dividend | € 800 | € 833 | € 859 | € 38,000 | ▲ € 37,141 |
| Bank debt | € 53,769 | € 41,343 | € 177,707 | € 120,648 | ▼ 32% |
| Balance sheet total | € 107,626 | € 143,388 | € 450,081 | € 449,946 |
Key figures of SamNat & cie, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to SamNat & cie?
What happened at SamNat & cie in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 40,436 (▲ 2% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Blégny. KBO
- Damien MERCENIER became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 27,440 profit in 2022 to € 40,436 profit in 2025.
Paid € 62,024 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 40,436 profit.
Paid out € 40,492 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind SamNat & cie is Damien MERCENIER. It owns 50.1% of 2B-HVAC itself.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2021
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Maroux 8
4670 Blégny
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0778.681.653
- VAT number
- BE 0778.681.653
- Registered office
- Rue Maroux 8, 4670 Blégny
- Names & denominations
- SamNat & cie
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 15 December 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 25 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van ingenieurs en aanverwante technische adviseurs, exclusief landmeters-experts
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering