Financials
Financial year 2025
Spaarvarkens.be from Mol, company number BE0769974617, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 91,385 after tax. For that financial year Spaarvarkens.be recorded a gross margin of € 146,568 and equity of € 427,239. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 31,918 to € 91,385. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 23, 2026.
€ 427,239
▲ 27% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 91,385
▲ 186% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 151,169
▲ 54% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 424,239.
People and assets in 2025
€ 36,016
▼ 23% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2025
€ 3,231
▼ 48% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 23,742
▼ 55% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 30,202
▼ 57% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 148,265 | € 174,485 | € 77,771 | € 146,568 | ▲ 88% |
| Profit after taxes | € 115,545 | € 131,068 | € 31,918 | € 91,385 | ▲ 186% |
| Equity | € 172,868 | € 303,936 | € 335,854 | € 427,239 | ▲ 27% |
| Total debts | € 97,999 | € 99,603 | € 137,751 | € 65,048 | ▼ 53% |
| Cash | € 159,407 | € 43,304 | € 97,899 | € 151,169 | ▲ 54% |
| Retained profit | € 169,868 | € 300,936 | € 332,854 | € 424,239 | ▲ 27% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 6,166 | € 3,231 | ▼ 48% |
| Balance sheet total | € 270,867 | € 403,539 | € 473,605 | € 492,287 | ▲ 4% |
Key figures of Spaarvarkens.be, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Spaarvarkens.be?
What happened at Spaarvarkens.be in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 91,385 (▲ 186% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Mol. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 115,545 profit in 2022 to € 91,385 profit in 2025.
Paid € 111,774 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 131,068 profit.
Management
Behind Spaarvarkens.be are Jan Reyns and Pascal Paepen. Jan Reyns is also behind MAGIC MEMO. Pascal Paepen is also behind TRIPLE P.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Hangarstraat 22
2400 Mol
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Certifications & Partners
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Google Workspace
Hosting
CLOUDFLARENET - Cloudflare, Inc., US
DNS
Cloudflare DNS
Website info
Features
Security
Network
Details
- Company number
- 0769.974.617
- VAT number
- BE 0769.974.617
- Registered office
- Hangarstraat 22, 2400 Mol
- Names & denominations
- Spaarvarkens.be
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 June 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 22 Dec 2025
- Contact
- spaarvarkens.be
- Activities · NACE
Overige ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met financiële diensten, neg, exclusief verzekeringen en pensioenfondsen
Activiteiten van persagentschappen
Persagentschappen
Overige activiteiten van uitgeverijen, met uitzondering van het uitgeven van software
Overige vormen van onderwijs