Active · per the CBE, 2 November 2026

21ASC

BE0764632984

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

21ASC is a hotel in Marche-en-Famenne. Private Limited, started on 4 March 2021, 1 establishment.

Marche, Rue du Viaduc 22, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne

Behind the company: 4 ADV SRL, Raphaël Chauveau.

Active for

5 year, 7 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Two loss years in a row NBB

    Negative result in 2024 and 2025.

Financials

Financial year 2025

21ASC from Marche-en-Famenne, company number BE0764632984, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -28,892 after tax. For that financial year 21ASC recorded a gross margin of € 174,045 and equity of € 489. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -58,782 to € -28,892. The company made a loss. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 23, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 489

▲ € 61,108 vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Loss Caution

€ -28,892

▲ 51 % less loss than in 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 106,690

▲ € 91,443 vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Caution

Loss, nothing to pay out

Reserves fell to € -101,511.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents

3.2

▼ 0.7 vs 2024

Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.

Wage cost

€ 170,577

▲ 32% vs 2024

€ 53,300 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 41,982

▼ 12% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 4 years to go

€ 55,040

▼ 20% vs 2024

€ 14,449 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 41,200

▼ 18% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes and wages

€ 10,642

▲ 13% vs 2024

Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € -4,741 € -4,793 € 104,726 € 174,045 ▲ 66%
Profit after taxes € -5,610 € -8,226 € -58,782 € -28,892 ▲ € 29,890
Equity € 6,390 € -1,836 € -60,618 € 489 ▲ € 61,108
Total debts € 2,161 € 72,989 € 211,134 € 230,429 ▲ 9%
Cash € 5,010 € 3,813 € 15,247 € 106,690 ▲ € 91,443
Retained profit € -5,610 € -13,836 € -72,618 € -101,511 ▼ € 28,892
Bank debt € 0 € 0 € 68,565 € 55,040 ▼ 20%
Balance sheet total € 8,552 € 71,153 € 150,515 € 230,919 ▲ 53%
Employees (FTE) - - 3.9 3.2 ▼ 0.7

Key figures of 21ASC, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to 21ASC?

What happened at 21ASC in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 28,892. filed late Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Marche-en-Famenne. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 5,610 loss in 2022 to € 28,892 loss in 2025.

On average € 54,400 of value added per employee in 2025.

Management

4ADV 33%

The stake of 4ADV comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.

21ASC

Behind 21ASC are 4 ADV SRL and Raphaël Chauveau. The shares are held by 4ADV (33%).

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

4 ADV SRL

Director · represented by Tom Adam

Also active at: CHNIZE

Raphaël Chauveau

Director

Also active at: CHNIZE

Shareholders

4ADV

33%

Participations

No participations in other companies reported.

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Marche, Rue du Viaduc 22

6900 Marche-en-Famenne

2.314.805.426

Marche, Rue du Luxembourg 21

6900 Marche-en-Famenne

Active since 17 March 2021

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0764.632.984
VAT number
BE 0764.632.984
Registered office
Marche, Rue du Viaduc 22, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Names & denominations
21ASC
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
4 March 2021
Peppol
Active · Active since 25 Jun 2025
Activities · NACE

Hotels en dergelijke accommodatie

Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening

Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden

Overige sportactiviteiten, neg

Catering van evenementen

Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening

Eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening

Frequently asked questions

What does 21ASC do?
21ASC is a hotel in Marche-en-Famenne. Private Limited, started on 4 March 2021, 1 establishment.
What is the address of 21ASC?
The registered office of 21ASC is located at Marche, Rue du Viaduc 22, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne.
Is 21ASC still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (2 November 2026) 21ASC is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 4 March 2021.
Is 21ASC registered on Peppol?
Yes, 21ASC is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0764632984.
What is the enterprise number of 21ASC?
The enterprise number of 21ASC is BE0764632984.
When was 21ASC founded?
21ASC was founded on 4 March 2021.