Active · per the CBE, 24 September 2026

IQ SOLAR

BE0750490384

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

IQ SOLAR is an electrical contractor in Evergem. Private Limited, started on 10 July 2020, 1 establishment.

Baron Van Loolaan 15C, 9940 Evergem [email protected]

Behind the company: SAMIR EL MHASSANI, ABDERRAHMANE TALIBI.

Active for

6 year, 2 months

Financials

Financial year 2025

IQ SOLAR from Evergem, company number BE0750490384, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 61,628 after tax. For that financial year IQ SOLAR recorded a gross margin of € 1 million and equity of € 353,414. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 31,157 to € 61,628. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 4, 2025.

What it is worth Growing

€ 353,414

▲ 21% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 61,628

▲ 98% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 120,267

▼ 3% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 349,414.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents

16

▼ 6 vs 2024

Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.

Wage cost

€ 777,395

▼ 32% vs 2024

€ 48,600 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 112,575

▲ 21% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt

€ 286,865

▼ 13% vs 2024

Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.

Owed to suppliers

€ 738,529

▲ 48% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes and wages

€ 128,817

▼ 48% vs 2024

Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 368,574 € 791,888 € 1,380,612 € 1,000,002 ▼ 28%
Profit after taxes € 86,962 € 159,493 € 31,157 € 61,628 ▲ 98%
Equity € 101,136 € 260,629 € 291,786 € 353,414 ▲ 21%
Total debts € 305,712 € 1,146,655 € 1,103,317 € 1,571,688 ▲ 42%
Cash € 20,737 € 81,836 € 124,581 € 120,267 ▼ 3%
Retained profit € 97,136 € 256,629 € 287,786 € 349,414 ▲ 21%
Bank debt € 11,551 € 0 € 330,000 € 286,865 ▼ 13%
Balance sheet total € 406,848 € 1,407,284 € 1,395,103 € 1,925,102 ▲ 38%
Employees (FTE) - - 22 16 ▼ 6

Key figures of IQ SOLAR, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.

What happened to IQ SOLAR?

What happened at IQ SOLAR in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 61,628 (▲ 98% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Evergem. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 86,962 profit in 2022 to € 61,628 profit in 2025.

Paid € 271,640 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2023, with € 159,493 profit.

On average € 62,500 of value added per employee in 2025.

Management

SAMIR EL MHASSANI ABDERRAHMANE TALIBI
IQ SOLAR

Behind IQ SOLAR are SAMIR EL MHASSANI and ABDERRAHMANE TALIBI. SAMIR EL MHASSANI is also behind IQ PLUMBING.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

SAMIR EL MHASSANI

Director

Also active at: IQ PLUMBING

ABDERRAHMANE TALIBI

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Baron Van Loolaan 15C

9940 Evergem

2.304.932.905

Baron Van Loolaan 15 box verdiep 1

9940 Evergem

Active since 10 July 2020

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0750.490.384
VAT number
BE 0750.490.384
Registered office
Baron Van Loolaan 15C, 9940 Evergem
Names & denominations
IQ SOLAR
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
10 July 2020
Peppol
Active · Active since 7 Dec 2024
Activities · NACE

Algemene elektrotechnische installatiewerken

Vervaardiging van metalen constructiewerken en delen daarvan

Vervaardiging van elektromotoren en van elektrische generatoren en transformatoren

Frequently asked questions

What does IQ SOLAR do?
IQ SOLAR is an electrical contractor in Evergem. Private Limited, started on 10 July 2020, 1 establishment.
What is the address of IQ SOLAR?
The registered office of IQ SOLAR is located at Baron Van Loolaan 15C, 9940 Evergem.
Is IQ SOLAR still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (24 September 2026) IQ SOLAR is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 10 July 2020.
Is IQ SOLAR registered on Peppol?
Yes, IQ SOLAR is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0750490384.
What is the enterprise number of IQ SOLAR?
The enterprise number of IQ SOLAR is BE0750490384.
When was IQ SOLAR founded?
IQ SOLAR was founded on 10 July 2020.