Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 5 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
VELDEMANS INVEST from Kontich, company number BE0749879581, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 22,987 after tax. For that financial year VELDEMANS INVEST recorded a gross margin of € 88,444 and equity of € 77,694. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 1,462 to € 22,987. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 30, 2026.
€ 77,694
▲ 42% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 22,987
▲ € 21,526 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 14,534
▲ 54% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 75,694.
People and assets in 2025
€ 489
▼ 70% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 30,889
▼ 14% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 414,375
▼ 10% vs 2024
€ 44,163 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 9 years.
€ 101,173
▼ 22% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 113,997 | € 124,341 | € 61,551 | € 88,444 | ▲ 44% |
| Profit after taxes | € 62,394 | € 66,262 | € 1,462 | € 22,987 | ▲ € 21,526 |
| Equity | € -4,496 | € 61,766 | € 54,706 | € 77,694 | ▲ 42% |
| Total debts | € 872,500 | € 780,143 | € 742,419 | € 679,302 | ▼ 9% |
| Cash | € 4,031 | € 7,689 | € 9,441 | € 14,534 | ▲ 54% |
| Land & buildings | € 782,926 | € 755,715 | € 723,360 | € 691,006 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € -6,496 | € 59,766 | € 52,706 | € 75,694 | ▲ 44% |
| Bank debt | € 542,945 | € 500,732 | € 457,878 | € 414,375 | ▼ 10% |
| Balance sheet total | € 868,004 | € 841,909 | € 797,125 | € 756,996 | ▼ 5% |
Key figures of VELDEMANS INVEST, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to VELDEMANS INVEST?
What happened at VELDEMANS INVEST in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 22,987 (▲ € 21,526 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Kontich. KBO
In short
From € 62,394 profit in 2022 to € 22,987 profit in 2025.
Paid € 8,775 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 66,262 profit.
Management
Behind VELDEMANS INVEST are Aperitief Comm.V and Werkveld Comm.V. The same people are also behind CRAVAT EVENTS.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Grote Steenweg 22
2550 Kontich
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- WERKVELD(oprichter) 50%
- APERITIEF(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0749.879.581
- VAT number
- BE 0749.879.581
- Registered office
- Grote Steenweg 22, 2550 Kontich
- Names & denominations
- VELDEMANS INVEST
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 7 July 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Sept 2026
- Activities · NACE
Verhuur en exploitatie van eigen of geleased residentieel onroerend goed, exclusief sociale woningen
Verhuur en exploitatie van eigen of geleased niet-residentieel onroerend goed, exclusief terreinen