Financials
Financial year 2025
Immo Verbeek from Ravels, company number BE0745859130, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 83,568 after tax. For that financial year Immo Verbeek recorded a gross margin of € 126,519 and equity of € 220,793. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 14,327 to € 83,568. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 31, 2026.
€ 220,793
▲ 61% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 83,568
▲ € 69,241 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 60,266
▲ € 56,321 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 215,793.
Debts at end 2025
€ 668,942
▲ 15% vs 2024
€ 23,291 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 29 years.
€ 29,417
▲ € 28,042 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 31,417
▲ € 26,089 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 73,462 | € 50,138 | € 102,795 | € 126,519 | ▲ 23% |
| Profit after taxes | € 36,120 | € 12,066 | € 14,327 | € 83,568 | ▲ € 69,241 |
| Equity | € 110,832 | € 122,898 | € 137,225 | € 220,793 | ▲ 61% |
| Total debts | € 623,701 | € 717,163 | € 668,195 | € 791,496 | ▲ 18% |
| Cash | € 2,040 | € 4,012 | € 3,945 | € 60,266 | ▲ € 56,321 |
| Land & buildings | € 335,216 | € 784,787 | € 725,885 | € 890,599 | ▲ 23% |
| Retained profit | € 105,832 | € 117,898 | € 132,225 | € 215,793 | ▲ 63% |
| Bank debt | € 556,199 | € 613,676 | € 581,090 | € 668,942 | ▲ 15% |
| Balance sheet total | € 734,533 | € 840,061 | € 805,421 | € 1,012,290 | ▲ 26% |
Key figures of Immo Verbeek, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Immo Verbeek?
What happened at Immo Verbeek in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 83,568 (▲ € 69,241 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Ravels. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 36,120 profit in 2022 to € 83,568 profit in 2025.
Paid € 49,947 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 83,568 profit.
Management
Behind Immo Verbeek are Hans Verbeek and Nick Verbeek. The same people are also behind Frituur Ravels. Hans Verbeek is also behind Mucho Gusto Immo.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Grote Baan 198 box A
2380 Ravels
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0745.859.130
- VAT number
- BE 0745.859.130
- Registered office
- Grote Baan 198 bus A, 2380 Ravels
- Names & denominations
- Immo Verbeek
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 7 April 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 11 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van holdings
Holdings
Handel in eigen onroerend goed