Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 5 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
CENTRE MEDICAL SAINT-PIERRE from Florennes, company number BE0733990783, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 9,966 after tax. For that financial year CENTRE MEDICAL SAINT-PIERRE recorded a gross margin of € 28,778 and equity of € 39,021. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 7,444 to € 9,966. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 15, 2026.
€ 39,021
▲ 34% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 9,966
▲ 34% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 285
▲ 8% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 19,021.
People and assets in 2025
€ 841
▼ 26% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 182,483
▲ 6% vs 2024
€ 18,047 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 10 years.
€ 2,259
▲ € 1,798 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,517
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 24,674 | € 28,514 | € 24,095 | € 28,778 | ▲ 19% |
| Profit after taxes | € 10,319 | € 14,720 | € 7,444 | € 9,966 | ▲ 34% |
| Equity | € 6,891 | € 21,611 | € 29,055 | € 39,021 | ▲ 34% |
| Total debts | € 230,307 | € 211,384 | € 195,908 | € 209,859 | ▲ 7% |
| Cash | € 3,311 | € 7,923 | € 264 | € 285 | ▲ 8% |
| Land & buildings | € 231,598 | € 222,050 | € 221,290 | € 239,113 | ▲ 8% |
| Retained profit | € -13,109 | € 1,611 | € 9,055 | € 19,021 | ▲ 110% |
| Bank debt | € 210,158 | € 190,025 | € 172,135 | € 182,483 | ▲ 6% |
| Balance sheet total | € 237,198 | € 232,994 | € 224,962 | € 248,879 | ▲ 11% |
Key figures of CENTRE MEDICAL SAINT-PIERRE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to CENTRE MEDICAL SAINT-PIERRE?
What happened at CENTRE MEDICAL SAINT-PIERRE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 9,966 (▲ 34% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Florennes. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 10,319 profit in 2022 to € 9,966 profit in 2025.
Paid € 6,508 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 14,720 profit.
Management
Behind CENTRE MEDICAL SAINT-PIERRE are Nicolas Lechat and Claire-Marie Reman. Nicolas Lechat is also behind CABINET MEDICAL LECHAT NICOLAS. Claire-Marie Reman is also behind Cabinet Médecine Générale Claire-Marie Reman.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Henry-de-Rohan-Chabot 31
5620 Florennes
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0733.990.783
- VAT number
- BE 0733.990.783
- Registered office
- Rue Henry-de-Rohan-Chabot 31, 5620 Florennes
- Names & denominations
- CENTRE MEDICAL SAINT-PIERRE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 12 September 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 19 Mar 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van huisartspraktijken